TN GMs / IMs

Grandmaster
1 Viswanathan Anand 5000017
2 Sasikiran K 5004985
3 Ramesh RB 5002109
4 Deepan Chakravarthy 5011132
5 Sundarrajan Kidambi 5005370
6 Laxman RR 5005361
7 Magesh Chandran P 5007429
8 Venkatesh MR 5005779
9 Arun Prasad S 5011167
10 Adhiban B 5018471
11 Sethuraman SP 5021596
12 Shyam Sundar M 5019141
13 Vishnu Prasanna V 5030692
14 Karthikeyan Murali 5074452
15 Aravindh Chithambaram Vr 5072786
16 Ashwin Jayaram 5018137
Women Grandmaster
1 Vijayalakshmi S 5004098
2 Aarthie Ramaswamy 5004373
3 Meenakshi S 5004381
Internation Master
1 Manuel Aaron 5000092
2 Parameswaran TN 5000122
3 Ravikumar V 5000149
4 Raja Ravi Sekhar 5000076
5 Murugan K 5000041
6 Mithrakanth P 5000130
7 Varugeese Koshy 5000114
8 Vijayalakshmi S 5004098
9 Konguvel P 5000548
10 Sudhakar Babu N 5000068
11 Prakash GB 5001285
12 Saravanan V 5000580
13 Ravi TS 5000238
14 Poobesh Anand S 5009120
15 Balasubramaniam R 5001277
16 Muralikrishnan BT 5004977
17 Singh DP
18 Karthikeyan P 5018226
19 Srinath N 5018420
20 Priyadharshan K 5018293
21 Praveen Kumar C 5007372
22 Shyam Nikhil P 5024218
23 Nitin S 5018277
24 Siddharth Ravichandran 5010535
25 Ramnath Bhuvanesh R 5026598
26 Rajesh V.A.V 5029317
27 Akash G 5040299
28 Navin Kanna TU 5015294
29 Visakh N R 25012223
30 Vignesh NR 25012215
Women Internation Master
1 Sai Meera Ravi 5004357
2 Priya P 5013550
3 N. Raghavi 5017173
4 Michelle Catherina P 5005736
5 Nandhidhaa, PV 5050847
6 Monnisha GK 5009936
7 Saritha Reddy 5001056
8 M.Kasturi 5014034
9 Y.Prathiba 5009871
10 Pon N Krithika 5019354
11  K.Jennitha  Anto 5018218
12 Mahalakshimi.M 5001080
Grandmasters
1 Viswanathan Anand Sasi - 1 3 Ramesh RB 5 dEEPAN cHAKRAVARTHY 7 Sundarrajan Kidambi
Viswanathan Anand Sasikiran K Ramesh RB Deepan Chakravarthy Sundarrajan Kidambi
5000017 5004985 5002109 5011132 5005370