Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination – Results

The following candidates have passed the Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination conducted by Tamil Nadu State Chess Association on 22nd September, 2019 at Chennai, Salem and Theni Centres.

Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination Results

Examination  held on 22/09/2019 at Chennai, Salem & Theni Centres 

List of Successful candidates

 

S.No
Name
Gender
District
1 Aarthi Lakshmi E K A Female Kanchipuram
2 Abdul Kareem A Male Vellore
3 Adesh V Male Salem
4 Ajan Ramana J H Male Dharmapuri
5 Akarshya R I Female Kanyakumari
6 Akash Lal O Male Chennai
7 Akshaya Lakshmi E K A Female Kanchipuram
8 Amutha S Female Erode
9 Anand D Male Vellore
10 Ananthi V Female Ariyalur
11 Anirudh K Male Vellore
12 Anitha K Female Cuddalore
13 Antony Gabriel G Male Karur
14 Aravind K Male Chennai
15 Aravindan V Male Cuddalore
16 Arockia Akalya R Female Virudhunagar
17 Arun S Male Kallakurichi
18 Azhagu Durai R Male Perambalur
19 Babita Harikrishnan Female Chennai
20 Balachander P Male Tirunelveli
21 Balaji D Male Chennai
22 Balaji M Male Chennai
23 Balakannamma P Female Chennai
24 Balakrishnan P Male Kallakurichi
25 Balakumar A Male Tmalai
26 Balan S Male Vellore
27 Balasubramani K Male Kanchipuram
28 Banumathi R Female Namakkal
29 Barath L Male Chennai
30 Bharane S Female Namakkal
31 Bharathidhasan M Male Kallakurichi
32 Bhuvaneswari G Female Chennai
33 Bhuvaneswari S Female Chennai
34 Buvaneswari Female Nagapattinam
35 Chandrasekaran B Male Vellore
36 Chiki Female Chennai
37 Chitra T Female Vellore
38 Chokku Raja K P Male Chennai
39 Churchil Caralmarks J Male Kallakurichi
40 Deepa.S Female Virudhunagar
41 Deivanai P Female Chennai
42 Dharani D Female Tiruvallur
43 Dharshana V Female Kanyakumari
44 Durga M Female Vellore
45 Durga S Female Kanchipuram
46 Elavarasi A Female Sivagangai
47 Eswarraj G Male Villupuram
48 Ganesh Moorthy E Male Chennai
49 Ganesh Pandi A T Male Virudhunagar
50 Ganesh R R Male Madurai
51 Girinath B S Male Madurai
52 Glory V Female Chennai
53 Gobikrishnan N Male Dindigul
54 Gobinathan S Male Salem
55 Gopi A Male Erode
56 Gopinathen A Male Vellore
57 Gowtham S Male Vellore
58 Hari Karthi R Male Namakkal
59 Hariharan S Male Chennai
60 Harivardhini I Female Tiruvallur
61 Hemalatha V Female Tiruvallur
62 Hemanth V Male Chennai
63 Inbarajalingam R Male Virudhunagar
64 Jagadeesan V Male Trichy
65 Jagannathan A Male Trichy
66 Jai Krishnan S K Male Trichy
67 Janani J Female Chennai
68 Jaya Kumar T Male Erode
69 Jayashree R Female Trichy
70 Jegathees M Male Virudunagar
71 Jothi P Female Tirunelveli
72 Junaise K K Male Nilgiris
73 Kanagaraj A Male Salem
74 Kanimozhi R Female Erode
75 Kannan S Male Namakkal
76 Karthick M Male Salem
77 Karthickraja N Male Madurai
78 Karthiga R Female Vellore
79 Karthik Raj C Male Chennai
80 Karthikeyan G Male Kanchipuram
81 Karunakaran C Male Kanchipuram
82 Karunakaran S Male Vellore
83 Kavibharathi L R Female Namakkal
84 Kavitha S Female Nagapattinam
85 Kesavan G Male Erode
86 Kiruthkaa R Female Karur
87 Kokilavani T Female Salem
88 Kowshik C P Male Vellore
89 Krishnamachari C K Male Chennai
90 Kumaraguru A Male Sivagangai
91 Lakshman Yogesh L Male Salem
92 Lakshmanan D Male Erode
93 Leela Ramachandran A Female Kanyakumari
94 Lingeswaran B Male Salem
95 Loganathan.L Male Dindigul
96 Madhumitha R Female Chennai
97 Mahalingam M Male Salem
98 Mani A Male Chennai
99 Manigandan R Male Karur
100 Meena I Female Villupuram
101 Midhun P Male Nilgiris
102 Mohan R Male Vellore
103 Mohan Ram Sridhar Male Chennai
104 Mohanasundaram M Male Vellore
105 Murugesh S Male Tiruvallur
106 Nallasivam E Male Karur
107 Natarajan B Male Chennai
108 Palaniappan A L Male Chennai
109 Pandiyan J Male Thanjavur
110 Paramesh D Male Vellore
111 Parthasarathi R Male Vellore
112 Pottivel Pandian S Male Kanchipuram
113 Prabhu C Male Ariyalur
114 Pradeep Kumar B Male Tirupur
115 Pradeep Kumar P Male Erode
116 Pradeepa B Female Virudhunagar
117 Prajesh S Male Tiruvallur
118 Pramaeshwaran B Male Namakkal
119 Pramesh P Male Pudukottai
120 Prasant G Male Chennai
121 Praveen Raj J Male Theni
122 Priya Palaniappan Female Tiruvallur
123 Raja K Male Cuddalore
124 Rajendiran R Male Kallakurichi
125 Rajesh Kumar V Male Chennai
126 Rajeshkumar S Male Chennai
127 Ramesh Muthiyah Male Chennai
128 Ramkumar T D Male Kanchipuram
129 Rani I Female Virudhunagar
130 Ravichandran A Male Kallakurichi
131 Rizwan N Male Salem
132 Rohini R Female Tiruvallur
133 Ruthramoorthy S Male Dharmapuri
134 Sabarish R K Male Trichy
135 Sabu As Male Tiruvallur
136 Sangeeth A Female Vellore
137 Sangeetha S Female Kanchipuram
138 Sankaranarayanan R Male Kanchipuram
139 Santhanalaxmi K Female Chennai
140 Santhosh Kumar N Male Salem
141 Saranya A Female Tiruvallur
142 Sarath Kumar Murugesan Male Namakkal
143 Saravanan N Male Vellore
144 Sarfraz N M Male Nilgiris
145 Sasikumar M P Male Madurai
146 Sathappan N Male Chennai
147 Satheesh Kumar G Male Erode
148 Sathyapriya M Female Tiruvallur
149 Selvabharathi S Male Chennai
150 Selvaganesh P Male Ariyalur
151 Selvam K A R Male Tirunelveli
152 Selvi S Female Tirunelveli
153 Senthil C Male Theni
154 Shanmuga Sundaram Male Sivagangai
155 Shanthi P Female Namakkal
156 Sharan K Male Chennai
157 Sharmila N S Female Vellore
158 Shree Jayapriya H Female Chennai
159 Shyamala Devi G Female Kanchipuram
160 Sinthiya S Female Villupuram
161 Sivakumar R Male Tiruvallur
162 Sivamaran G Male Kanchipuram
163 Sri Ratha Krishna H Male Chennai
164 Stalin Malar Jothi J Female Kanyakumari
165 Subash Sanker D M Male Vellore
166 Subramanian S Male Madurai
167 Sudha A Female Coimbatore
168 Sugan K Male Vellore
169 Sugavaneswaran S Male Salem
170 Sujatha C Female Kanchipuram
171 Suresh Kumar B Male Vellore
172 Suresh Kumar K Male Chennai
173 Surya Narayan B Male Karur
174 Surya Prakash P Male Sivagangai
175 Susithra R Female Chennai
176 Thamarai Selvi D Female Vellore
177 Thamarai Selvi P Female Chennai
178 Thanigai Velan K Male Salem
179 Thavamani V Female Kanchipuram
180 Thirumalaikumar P Male Kallakurichi
181 Thulasi Mani T Female Karur
182 Udhaya Kumar K Male Karur
183 Uma Sankar G Male Chennai
184 Umesh Chandra G Male Salem
185 Vel Murugan S Male Tirupur
186 Vengateshprabhu S Male Erode
187 Vidhyalakshmi K Female Tiruvallur
188 Vidya B Female Chennai
189 Vignesh Balakrishnan Male Sivagangai
190 Vignesh S Male Vellore
191 Vigneshkumar S M Male Chennai
192 Vigneshwaran S Male Salem
193 Vijaya Kumar A Male Vellore
194 Vishnuram M Male Chennai
195 Vivekanathan M Male Trichy
196 Williams Ronald D Male Vellore