Results of Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination held at Salem on 1/4/2018 and at Kanchipuram, Thanjavur & Kovilpatti on 8/4/2018

The following candidates have passed the Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination.

Center –  Salem 

S. No Name District
1 Alexander P Salem
2 Sundaram M Tirupur
3 Suthanthira A Namakkal
4 Thanigaivel S Dharmapuri
5 Vanitha R Tirupur
6 Veni R Salem
7 Vinothkumar S Tirupur
8 Madhusoodhanan P G Cuddalore
9 Kayalarasan V Tirupur
10 Palaniappan M Sivagangai
11 Velliyangiri K Erode
12 Vinni Prabhu R Salem
13 Kishore Kumar N Erode
14 Karthiganesh K Erode
15 Maheshwaran K S Karur
16 Ramesh S Dharmapuri
17 Ravichanran G Salem
18 Selvam P Salem
19 Soundarya R S Karur
20 Madhumida S Salem
21 Srinivasan G Namakkal
22 Vinayaka Moorthy B Madurai
23 Anand S Salem
24 Balamurali R Coimbatore
25 Jayaprakash B Salem
26 Muthulakshmi A Coimbatore
27 Varatharajan S Erode
28 Velkumar S Dharmapuri
29 Annadurai S Krishnagiri
30 Saravanan M Dharmapuri
31 Sounararajan K Salem
32 Suganya S Namakkal
33 Kritick M Theni
34 Devi Chitra D Krishnagiri
35 Gobikrishnan S Tirupur
36 Hemanth Kumar R Coimbatore
37 Jeeva Uma A Tirupur
38 Lavanya R Coimbatore
39 Saravanan Gururao Dharmapuri
40 Senthil Kumar S Karur
41 Vijayalakshmi S Erode
42 Anbarasu G Namakkal
43 Gowthaman D Erode
44 Harikrishnan J Dharmapuri
45 Kavitha P Coimbatore
46 Prasanya D Tirupur
47 Krithika S Tirupur
48 Lokeshwaran M Krishnagiri
49 Soundarya C Salem
50 Kavitha S Salem
51 Sekar S Dharmapuri
52 Kavitha S Namakkal
53 Kumaresan P Tirupur
54 Samuel V Krishnagiri
55 Bingston Durai B Kanyakumari
56 Ravichanran R Tirupur
57 Selvi S Tirupur
58 Kannan P Tirupur
59 Appas M Dharmapuri
60 Balakrishnan G Erode
61 Elavarasan G Namakkal
62 Emayavaraman P Salem
63 Ganesan M Dharmapuri
64 Madhavan P Krishnagiri
65 Preethi Vinothkumar Nilgiris
66 Rajenran S S Tirupur
67 Senthil Kumar N Erode
68 Sabari Ganesh S Villupuram
69 Athaur Rahman A B Erode
70 Kavitha P Namakkal
71 Rajakumar K Erode
72 Saravanan C Namakkal
73 Balaji S Erode
74 Dhanasekaran S Namakkal
75 Hemalatha B Namakkal
76 Meenakshi K Namakkal
77 Rama B Dindigul
78 Sasikumar R Salem
79 Ajith V Erode
80 Murugan C Dharmapuri
81 Revathi D Namakkal

 

Center – Kanchipuram 

S. No Name District
1 Nedunchezhian C Villupuram
2 Somu S Kanchipuram
3 Raghavendira M S Erode
4 Senthil Velan P Kanchipuram
5 Dhanasekar M Vellore
6 Sumathi Velmurugan Chennai
7 Sangeetha R Kanchipuram
8 Vishnu Rajan Babu Vellore
9 Ashok Kumar Bharadhwaj Kanchipuram
10 Prabhurajan R N Kanchipuram
11 Raveendra Kumar C Chennai
12 Anitha S Kanchipuram
13 Uma Shanmuga Priya S Chennai
14 Amarnath P Kanchipuram
15 Indhumathi Sanjeevi Kanchipuram
16 Anbalagan G Villupuram
17 Ramkumar E Tiruvallur
18 Thulasingam V Kanchipuram
19 Venugopalan P Villupuram
20 Kovarthini P Tiruvallur
21 Manikandan M Tiruvallur
22 Bharathy S Kanchipuram
23 Ramya A Kanchipuram
24 Masilamani G Kanchipuram
25 Jothi Prakasam V Kanchipuram
26 Saravanan S Kanchipuram
27 Malathi S Tiruvallur
28 Menaka S Kanchipuram
29 Lakshmi Bai S Chennai
30 Murugan G Vellore
31 Dasaradhan V Villupuram
32 Rajesh C Kanchipuram
33 Antonisamy B T Kanchipuram
34 Raman P Kanchipuram
35 Sharan S Kanchipuram
36 Sunitha S Vellore
37 Saritha N Chennai
38 Jyothi B Kanchipuram
39 Francis Xavier C Villupuram
40 Rathinam C N Kanchipuram
41 Sampath R Villupuram
42 Suresh T N Kanchipuram
43 Ganesan Mahalingam Kanchipuram
44 Swetha J Tiruvallur
45 Karpagam I Tiruvallur
46 Raghava M Kanchipuram
47 Anand A Tiruvallur
48 Nithyanandam G Kanchipuram
49 Kalavathy M Tiruvallur
50 Bharath S Villupuram
51 Balasubramanian A Chennai
52 Anandajothi S Vellore
53 Abishek V Kanchipuram
54 Vasantha B Tiruvallur
55 Subashini B Vellore
56 Srivasaan Adithya Kanchipuram
57 Amudha A Kanchipuram
58 Ramya P Tiruvallur
59 Kannan B Kanchipuram
60 Malathi C Tiruvallur
61 Thulasi V Kanchipuram
62 Chandra Ganesh  B Kanchipuram
63 Meena R Kanchipuram
64 Dhanalakshmi P Tiruvallur
65 Jayashree R Kanchipuram
66 Thirupura Sundari Y Chennai
67 Amarnath S J Tirunelveli
68 Uthaman J Vellore
69 Prabhakaran S Chennai
70 Bhaskaran H Kanchipuram
71 Balakrishnan M V Kanchipuram
72 Guruprasad R Kanchipuram

 

Center – Thanjavur

S. No Name District
1 Kishor S Cuddalore
2 Rajadarshini M Madurai
3 Sundararajan D S Trichy
4 Meenakshi R Trichy
5 Sridevi R Sivagangai
6 Mohan N Trichy
7 Sasikala T Cuddalore
8 Shankar M Trichy
9 Anbuselvan D Trichy
10 Deiveegan A Cuddalore
11 Jayakumar R Trichy
12 Saravanan A Trichy
13 Suganthi P Cuddalore
14 Sugumar B Trichy
15 Nirmala K Coimbatore
16 Raja R Trichy
17 Ramya B Cuddalore
18 Sureshkumar T Cuddalore
19 Dhachanamoorthy   A Karur
20 Harikumar S Cuddalore
21 Murugesan A Sivagangai
22 Praveen J Thanjavur
23 Ramki R Cuddalore
24 Sankar V Cuddalore
25 Selvi T Sivagangai
26 Tayaneshwaran K Trichy
27 Vijaya Nirmala S Sivagangai
28 Ganesh R Karur
29 Michael Raj I Sivagangai
30 Raman R Nagapatinam
31 Karthikeyan R Thanjavur
32 Alamelu Valli M Sivagangai
33 Balaubramanian K Cuddalore
34 Gayathri K Sivagangai
35 Godhambikai N Cuddalore
36 Jayanthi S Thanjavur
37 Kayalvizhi V Sivagangai
38 Lakshmanan R Nagapatinam
39 Manickam S Trichy
40 Manikandan M Thanjavur
41 Nachammai S Sivagangai
42 Sundara Rajan A Trichy
43 Vijayakumar   J Nagapatinam
44 Vijayaprabhu S Thanjavur
45 Yasodha S Trichy
46 Bhagat Singh D Tiruvarur
47 Bhavani As Trichy
48 Latha M Sivagangai
49 Sekar N Thanjavur
50 Alagu Vijaya Ragavan Pl Sivagangai
51 Srinivasaraghavan G Thanjavur
52 Thilakashanmugam Trichy
53 Dhanvarsh N Trichy
54 Mythily B Cuddalore
55 Prabakaran N Thanjavur
56 Sivakumar T S Thanjavur
57 Chinnappan R Sivagangai
58 Kokhila R Nagapatinam
59 Mahendran K Tiruvarur
60 Suresh U Sivagangai
61 Swaminathan K Thanjavur
62 Thirumoorthy T Cuddalore
63 Vasuki G Sivagangai
64 Vikram B Thanjavur
65 Eswaran K Karur
66 Vasanthapathi B Thanjavur
67 Bala Krishnan R Sivagangai
68 Satheeswaran R Trichy
69 Santhosh S Thanjavur
70 Balamurugan M Thanjavur
71 Benjamine I Sivagangai
72 Kannan S Karur

 

Center – Kovilpatti 

S. No Name District
1 Kalaiselvi N Kanyakumari
2 Benatin Britto H Kanyakumari
3 Balamurali V Madurai
4 Kalusalingam G Virudhunagar
5 Vanitha G Virudhunagar
6 Anitha R S Kanyakumari
7 Jegatheesa Sakkarawarthi G Thoothukudi
8 Kanaka Raj K Kanyakumari
9 Murugesan G Madurai
10 Sathi Raj S Tirunelveli
11 Sivasankari V Tirunelveli
12 Anantha Perumal T N Madurai
13 Devi L Kanyakumari
14 Aldrin Athisayaraj S Thoothukudi
15 Anitha A Thoothukudi
16 Krishna Kumari S Madurai
17 Pon Perumal S Tirunelveli
18 Ramesh M Tirunelveli
19 Shanmugasundaram G Madurai
20 Rajkumar U Virudhunagar
21 Selvaraj Yesudasan V Thoothukudi
22 Sukumar R Virudhunagar
23 Suresh C Thoothukudi
24 Viju C Kanyakumari
25 Ganesh Kumar  O Thoothukudi
26 Meenkshi Sundaram Pillai R Kanyakumari
27 Devika C Thoothukudi
28 Prabakaran G Tirunelveli
29 Prema K Thoothukudi
30 Redempta Nishanthi G Thoothukudi
31 Amirtharaj N Madurai
32 Devaraju K Thoothukudi
33 Maheswari R Virudhunagar
34 Nedunchezhian G Kanyakumari
35 Sankaranarayanan K G Thoothukudi
36 Vijayalakshmi T Madurai
37 Shenbagaraj A Thoothukudi
38 Behinsa Bridlin H Kanyakumari
39 Franklin Peter  J Thoothukudi
40 Krishnaveni A Thoothukudi
41 Muthulakshmi P Virudhunagar
42 Jeyarani P Kanyakumari
43 Malkar P Tirunelveli
44 Senthil Kumar T Thoothukudi
45 Suguna G Tirunelveli
46 Arunachalam I Thoothukudi
47 Hariharan K Thoothukudi
48 Jebasline J Thoothukudi
49 Lekshmi Priyadharsini K Kanyakumari
50 Murali Thangam R Tirunelveli
51 Renold Heni D N Kanyakumari
52 Thanga Mariappan A Thoothukudi
53 Prasanna R Thoothukudi
54 Selva Mariappan G Thoothukudi
55 Karupasamy  L Thoothukudi
56 Anitha P Virudhunagar
57 Balaji O S Madurai
58 Chitravel K Virudhunagar
59 Jeyaganesh A Thoothukudi
60 Muruganantham M Thoothukudi
61 Nagarani B Madurai
62 Palanivel P Thoothukudi
63 Presheela M Kanyakumari
64 Santhanaraj N Thoothukudi
65 Subha  M Thoothukudi
66 Thilagavathi A Thoothukudi

 

NOTE: 1. All arbiters who have passed the Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination have to register with TNSCA as Arbiters.

2. Tamil Nadu State Arbiter tittle certificate will be issued by TNSCA through respective district chess association.

Click here to download: TNSCA Arbiter registration form