Result – State Arbiter Examination held at Coimbatore, Cuddalore & Karur on 08/03/2020

The following candidates have passed the Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination conducted by Tamil Nadu State Chess Association on 8th March, 2020 at Coimbatore, Cuddalore and Karur centers.

Tamil Nadu State Arbiter Examination Results

Examination held on 08/03/2020 at Coimbatore, Cuddalore and Karur Centres

List of Successful candidates

S.No

Name Gender

District

1 Abdul Gafoor A Male Coimbatore
2 Abinaya D Female Virudunagar
3 Achudanandam M Male Vellore
4 Afreen I Female Trichy
5 Ajesh Kumar V Male Kanchi
6 Akshita D Female Kanchi
7 Anand G Male Coimbatore
8 Anand S Male Coimbatore
9 Anbazhagan A Male Ariyalur
10 Anbu Chelvan A Male Kallakurichi
11 Arul M Male Tiruvallur
12 Bala guru B Male Coimbatore
13 Balamurugan R Male Vellore
14 Barathkumar E Male Erode
15 Baskar K Male Karur
16 Bharathi G Female Karur
17 Bharathi M Female Vellore
18 Bhuvaneswary V K Female Villupuram
19 Bindhu T Female Coimbatore
20 Blesset Samuel N Male Tirunelveli
21 Chandhra Sekaran B Male Cuddalore
22 Dhamodharan M Male Cuddalore
23 Dhanasekaran G Male Kanchi
24 Dheepak S Male Sivagangai
25 Dhivyabarathi P Female Karur
26 Dineshkumar M Male Salem
27 Dominic Savior J Male Erode
28 Elayaraja P Male Cuddalore
29 Ganesh M Male Chennai
30 Gomathi Lakshmi S Female Trichy
31 Gopal A Male Karur
32 Gopinath P Male Tiruvannamalai
33 Gowri R Female Tiruvannamalai
34 Harsendra P Male Erode
35 Jayabalan C Male Karur
36 Jayabharathi B S Female Coimbatore
37 Jayasree V Female Coimbatore
38 Jebin Jetly J Male Kanyakumari
39 Jeeva T Male Dindigul
40 John Christopher M Male Coimbatore
41 Kalideva A Male Karur
42 Kanthan A Male Tirunelveli
43 Karthi R Male Coimbatore
44 kokila R Female Kanchi
45 Lakshmi Sivakumar Female Kanchi
46 Logeswari S Female Erode
47 Madhesh T Male Dharmapuri
48 Madheswaran A Male Kallakurichi
49 Malathi P Female Erode
50 Manikandan P Male Karur
51 Manimaran P Male Karur
52 Mariyana Emimal N Female Dindigul
53 Maruthasala Moorthi V Male Coimbatore
54 Mugendran R Male Kallakurichi
55 Mukesh P Male Sivagangai
56 Murugan B Male Vellore
57 Murugesan A Male Vellore
58 Murugesan S Male Karur
59 Murugeswari E Female Virudunagar
60 Naga Niranjani S Female Trichy
61 Nagaraj M Male Virudunagar
62 Nagarajan S Male Kallakurichi
63 Nagasri Sekar Female Kanchi
64 Nandakumar S Male Coimbatore
65 Nandha Kumar K Male Coimbatore
66 Niveditha K Female Cuddalore
67 Padmavathi S Male Tirunelveli
68 Paramasivam S Male Namakkal
69 Parvathi P Female Karur
70 Poongkodi A Female Coimbatore
71 Poonkothai B Female Salem
72 Prabu G Male Erode
73 Prabu U Male Vellore
74 Praveendar Singh C Male Cuddalore
75 Preethi V Female Tirunelveli
76 Priyadharshini S R Female Coimbatore
77 Pugazhendhy P Male Trichy
78 Rabindar J Male Karur
79 Raja M Male Namakkal
80 Raja S Male Karur
81 Rajesh Kumar T Male Vellore
82 Ramkumar T Male Madurai
83 Regina R Female Cuddalore
84 Revathi M Female Karur
85 Ruby J Female Coimbatore
86 Rupesh Kumar N Male Karur
87 Sadasivam V Male Karur
88 Sagaya Anthoni Serock D Male Karur
89 Sakthiyan K Male Tiruvannamalai
90 Sandhiya P Female Erode
91 Sankaranarayanan V Male Dindigul
92 Santhiya D Female Virudunagar
93 Santhosh D Male Cuddalore
94 Saranya R Female Erode
95 Sathish H Male Chennai
96 Sathish Kumar M Male Coimbatore
97 Sathyamoorthy S Male Kallakurichi
98 Savreesan G Male Salem
99 Seetharaman N Male Tiruvallur
100 Selvaraj V P Male Karur
101 Selvarajan T Male Vellore
102 Shakila B V Female Coimbatore
103 Shanawaz R Male Vellore
104 Shankar A Male Tirupur
105 Shanmugavalli S Female Coimbatore
106 Sheethal Krishnan S Female Kanchi
107 Shibin Shipru S S Male Kanyakumari
108 Shindu S Female Erode
109 Shivashankaran R Male Cuddalore
110 Silambarasan P Male Dharmapuri
111 Siva Sankar G Male Tuticorin
112 Sivaa G M Male Coimbatore
113 Sivakumar S Male Karur
114 Sivasankaran K Male Cuddalore
115 Srinivasan N Male Vellore
116 Srinivasan P Male Tiruvannamalai
117 Srinivasan R Male Trichy
118 Srinivasapriyan G Male Erode
119 Subash G Male Salem
120 Sudha R Female Cuddalore
121 Sugumaran P Male Coimbatore
122 Sureka Devi S Female Karur
123 Suresh P Male Tiruvannamalai
124 Swarnalatha R Female Kanchi
125 Tamil Bharathi P Male Kallakurichi
126 Tamil Kumaran P Male Kallakurichi
127 Thamizhisai M Male Erode
128 Thenammai S Female Sivagangai
129 Thirumalai Kumarasamy R Male Tirunelveli
130 Thirumalai Rajan V Male Cuddalore
131 Thiruppathi T Male Trichy
132 Umamaheswari V Female Villupuram
133 Vani Prabha S Female Trichy
134 Venkata Krishnan R Male Thiruvallur
135 Venugobal S Male Erode
136 Vidhya Rani V Female Coimbatore
137 Vignesh S Male Karur
138 Vigneshwaran R Male Trichy
139 Vijay S Male Coimbatore
140 Vijaya Kumar N Male Chennai
141 Vijayalakshmi S Female Karur
142 Vinoth M Male Vellore
143 Vivek E Male Salem