List of Arbiters who are eligible to officiate as Arbiters in Rating & Higher Level Tournaments

List of Arbiters who are eligible to officiate as Arbiters in Rating & Higher Level Tournaments

Following is the list of arbiters who attended the Refresher Courses at various centers in India. As per the decision taken in the Central Council of All India Chess federation, they, along with the list of arbiters who were exempted from attending the course alone are eligible to serve as arbiters in rating tournaments, national championships and international tournaments. The organizers and chief arbiters of various tournaments are hereby instructed to adhere to the decision taken by Central Council of AICF and it will be effective from 1st April 2018.

Please be informed that tournaments which violate the rule will not be rated.

If there is any omission in the list, it may be informed immediately to indianchessfed@gmail.com, with a copy to vranantharam@gmail.com, furnishing the details of the participation.

Electronic Devises

As per the decision made in the Central Council meeting of the All India Chess Federation, no player will be allowed to wear any kind of wristwatch during the games in a tournament. Players wearing watches will be declared lost from 1st may 2018.

No. Name FIDE ID Title State
1 Ambrish C Joshi 25017225 IA Gujarat
2 Anurag Singh 25096826 IA Maharashtra
3 Raval Dilipkumar Tibhovandas 25011766 IA Maharashtra
4 Vishwanath Baba Madhav 25014102 IA Maharashtra
5 Vitthal Baba Madhav 25008927 IA Maharashtra
6 Kazmi S Athar Abbas 35050931 FA Maharashtra
7 Mehmood Mohd. 5078253 FA Maharashtra
8 Nair Rajesh 35097164 FA Maharashtra
9 Rathi Pavan K 46645721 FA Maharashtra
10 Satish Chandra Dalal 46617604 FA Gujarat
11 Shah Binoy Kishorkumar 5007810 FA Gujarat
12 Venugopalan Amayur Pishram 5083214 FA Kerala
13 Vikas Sahu 5061997 FA Rajasthan
14 Ajinkya Pingale 5027535 SNA Maharashtra
15 Deepak Kumtakar 5029678 SNA Maharashtra
16 Kothari Praveen Kumar 5045789 SNA Rajasthan
17 Sheetal Panbude 25667211 SNA MAH
18 Siddhesh Vijay Thik 25019678 SNA Maharashtra
19 Sunil Soni 5087872 SNA Madhya Pradesh
20 Swapnil Vijay Thik 45075980 SNA Maharashtra
21 Umesh Panbude 5003865 SNA Maharashtra
22 Umesh Suresh Borse 25073575 SNA Maharashtra
23 Biju Raj S 25090372 IA Delhi
24 Jitendra Choudhary 5042771 IA Delhi
25 Kameswaran V. 5012252 IA Tamilnadu
26 Pandit Prem 5051347 IA Maharashtra
27 Parmar I G 25018140 IA Gujarat
28 Raj Kumar 5076722 IA Delhi
29 Rajinder Sharma 25018493 IA Punjab
30 Salim Gulab Shaikh 25075420 IA Maharashtra
31 Sharma Amit 5080878 IA Delhi
32 Sharma Bhagwati Prasad 25018485 IA Rajasthan
33 Shidore Rajendra 5097916 IA Maharashtra
34 Teli Rajendra 5004543 IA Rajasthan
35 Tiwari Rade Shyam 25018574 IA Delhi
36 Ajeet Kumar Verma 5013780 FA Delhi
37 Amrendra Kumar Pandey 46614010 FA Bihar
38 Anil K Kotwal 35017012 FA Jammu & Kashmir
39 Anil Kumar Raizada 5014638 FA Uttar Pradesh
40 Anjan H 5046416 FA Karnataka
41 Anuj Shingari 35014803 FA Punjab
42 Ashesh Keni 5095999 FA Goa
43 Bindu Pathania 45022038 FA Jammu & Kashmir
44 Biswajit Bharadwaj 5035465 FA Assam
45 Deepak Kumar Narendra 25729845 FA Jharkhand
46 Gaur H C 25004107 FA Uttar Pradesh
47 Govindankutty M S 45022011 FA Kerala
48 Guru Dayal Prajapati 25618199 FA Delhi
49 Inamdar Rasheed 5031044 FA Maharashtra
50 Lakhya Jyoti Saikia 25030353 FA Assam
51 Narayanan J 25086715 FA Puducherry
52 Nitin Rathore 5024650 FA Chandigarh
53 Patel Kavita 25062883 FA Uttar Pradesh
54 Peter Joseph 5083745 FA Kerala
55 Prabhat Ranjan Kumar 5047692 FA Jharkhand
56 Pradip Kumar Roy 25000675 FA Tripura
57 Qmar Abbas 5023610 FA Rajasthan
58 Rupesh Kumar 35004220 FA Delhi
59 Saini Rashmi 25024590 FA Delhi
60 Sanjiv Sharma 45022020 FA Punjab
61 Sharma Hemant 5013941 FA Uttar Pradesh
62 Shivakant Mishra 45022062 FA Delhi
63 Varun Kumar 35032143 FA Punjab
64 Vinita Shrotri 46698035 FA MAH
65 Amar Bhandari 25923226 SNA Meghalaya
66 Amit Gangwar 45050155 SNA Uttarakhand
67 Arulmozhi C 25061186 SNA Puducherry
68 Babu J Poojary 5090288 SNA Karnataka
69 Bhatt Swati 25075551 SNA Delhi
70 Biju Singh Th 35095358 SNA Meghalaya
71 Chandan Chawla 25744658 SNA Haryana
72 Chitaranjan Taorem 5065062 SNA Delhi
73 Dinesh Gera 46641670 SNA Punjab
74 Gautam Rohidas Tari 5066921 SNA Goa
75 Haque Minhajul 25014188 SNA Delhi
76 Jadhav Pushkar 25927868 SNA Maharashtra
77 Jaiswal Puneet 5006830 SNA Delhi
78 Joshi Nikhil 35066676 SNA Maharashtra
79 Kajal Budhiraja 46648593 SNA Haryana
80 Kaviraj Sawant 35010069 SNA Maharashtra
81 Kavlekar Sanjay R. 5045541 SNA Goa
82 Kumar Sudarshan 5012864 SNA Himachal Pradesh
83 Monimala Sinha 46603247 SNA Assam
84 Mrityunjay Singh 25061550 SNA Uttarakhand
85 Naik Chinmay 35065289 SNA Maharashtra
86 Narapuram Vr Sreehari 25627848 SNA Madhya Pradesh
87 Naveen Bansal 5020751 SNA Chandigarh
88 Pathak Vivek Kumar 35092472 SNA Madhya Pradesh
89 Piyush Sharma 25025490 SNA Haryana
90 Prabhunath Sah 5076633 SNA Jharkhand
91 Raghavendra Kumar Shukla 35085778 SNA Uttar Pradesh
92 Raj Kumar Sharma 45050163 SNA Himachal Pradesh
93 Rajeev Kumar 25771760 SNA Haryana
94 Roopak Arora 25646168 SNA Delhi
95 Saigal Deepak 5005167 SNA Uttar Pradesh
96 Sakshath U K 5067324 SNA Karnataka
97 Salina Masum 25061453 SNA Assam
98 Sharma Amit 5020522 SNA Punjab
99 Shidore Deepti 45022208 SNA MAH
100 Shreya Amit Chitnis 25927892 SNA MAH
101 Sohani Amit 25057308 SNA Maharashtra
102 Soundarya Uk 25710451 SNA Kar
103 Stella Sharmila P 25088327 SNA Delhi
104 Swapnil Hobble 5020174 SNA Goa
105 Swaraj Buragohain 5035538 SNA Assam
106 Syed Irshad 25041665 SNA Delhi
107 Vaishnav Abhijit 5035406 SNA Maharashtra
108 Ramakrishna, Akalamkam 5022568 FA AP
109 Rao PN 25651110 FA CHH
110 Manoj, Verma 5001374 SNA CHH
111 Hemant Kumar Khute 25651129 SNA CHH
112 Girdhar Lal Deshmukh 35005090 SNA CHH
113 Elango M 45044040 SNA TN
114 Debobrata, Das 35076167 FA WB
115 Lahiri, Santanu 5001935 FA WB
116 Amit Kumar Biswas 25656686 FA WB
117 Biswanath Banerjee 35045571 FA WB
118 Mrinal Ghosh 25007904 FA WB
119 Tapas Chakraborty 46637648 SNA WB
120 Alankar, Bhivgade 5016789 FA CHH
121 Rahul Mayur Sharma 25093754 SNA KAR
122 Biswajit Shil 46612190 FA WB
123 Bimola Prasad Lahon 35095390 SNA ARU
124 Palsule, Kedar 5030862 SNA MAH
125 Kori Amitanand 25087177 SNA KAR
126 Girish Reddy 25020269 SNA KAR
127 Omkar S Dandoti 25637843 SNA KAR
128 Promodraj Moree 25040316 FA KAR
129 Choudhury, Asit Baran 5010748 IA WB
130 Darunath Chatterjee 25039687 SNA WB
131 Dipak, Patgiri 5065178 SNA ASS
132 Nirmal, Singh Gurung 5024404 SNA ASS
133 Swapan Adhikari 25039695 SNA WB
134 Goutam Bhattacherjee 25039709 SNA WB
135 Naveen Kumar T 25042408 FA TN
136 Kulkarni, Juily 5038049 SNA MAH
137 Sawant, Akshay 5011078 SNA MAH
138 Seemantini V Adane 25662082 SNA MAH
139 Mali Suraj Suryakant 46698000 FA MAH
140 Prathmesh Dharmadhikari 25646761 SNA MAH
141 Amrish, Joshi 5022983 SNA MAH
142 Golap Chandra Gogoi 25650378 SNA ASS
143 Apurba Sonowal 25607502 SNA ASS
144 Kakade, Dhanaji 5015944 FA MAH
145 Anil N J 35044206 SNA KAR
146 Basavaraja M 25729837 SNA KAR
147 Gurumurthy B 25729853 SNA KAR
148 Raghavendra M V 45051518 SNA KAR
149 Tapas Kumar Mohanty 25049313 IA ODI
150 Nanda Jyoti Shankar 46623655 SNA ODI
151 Somanath, Krishnarao 25066404 FA KAR
152 Lakshmi N 25666401 SNA KAR
153 Venkata, Kumar G. 5029449 FA AP
154 Phani Kumar N M 25048910 SNA AP
155 Kumar Bhuyan, Jayant 25017691 IA JHA
156 Hemprakash Barsagade 25086260 FA MAH
157 Borse Suresh 45036284 SNA MAH
158 Sudeep S 45050090 SNA KAR
159 Vappangi, Srikanth 5023912 FA AP
160 Cheela Ramesh 35025112 SNA AP
161 Tandel Dr. Deepak 5054192 IA MAH
162 Pradhan Kesha Ranjan 35002791 SNA ODI
163 Subba, Raju S. 5020956 FA TEL
164 Navya Krishna G 25652818 SNA TEL
165 Vijay, Kumar Agarwal 5025583 FA TEL
166 Tejavath Naresh 35000810 SNA TEL
167 Sampat B 35031880 SNA TEL
168 Pandya Dharmendra 25047256 SNA GUJ
169 Md Rafiq, S 5062420 SNA KAR
170 Vamsi Krishna, R 25006355 FA AP
171 Suresh Chandra Sahoo 25049321 IA ODI
172 Bhabesh, Mohanty 5055377 FA ODI
173 Mohapatra Santosh Kumar 25093010 FA ODI
174 Mahesh Kumar Das 35005162 SNA CHH
175 Nihar Ranjan, Sasmal 25030345 IA ODI
176 Aparajita, Gochhikar 5046556 SNA ODI
177 Mohapatra G C 5015286 SNA ODI
178 Babita B 46659277 FA KAR
179 Gajendra Kumar Behera 5076382 FA ODI
180 Shivaprasad K A 25066820 FA TEL
181 Inaganti, Jyothi Ganesh 5016924 FA TEL
182 Arun Singh M 25085506 SNA ASS
183 Manik Dutta 25085514 SNA ASS
184 Arbind Kumar Singh 46690689 FA DEL
185 Karthik R 25712870 SNA KAR
186 Abbas Ali  JS 25003402 FA TN
187 Amburose Arokyaraj A 25049330 FA TN
188 Aravindan S 25636561 FA TN
189 Arvind Mhamal 5095980 FA Goa
190 Baskaran M 35005715 FA TN
191 Basker P K 25631110 FA TN
192 Bhamaa G 35012401 FA TN
193 Bharat Chougule 25014110 FA TN
194 Chandrashekar Upadyaya T 5047331 FA Karnataka
195 Chelva Prakash K 25086723 FA TN
196 Deepak Suresh Chavan 5088526 FA Maharashtra
197 Dharmaraj.P 5018552 FA TN
198 Dhenagaran B 5036305 FA TN
199 Ganesh Chockalingam Pillai 35094424 FA TN
200 Gowri Shankar A 35004395 FA TN
201 Jain Marlet S 46656901 FA TN
202 Jismon Mathew 5079403 FA Kerala
203 Karthik Shetty 25008706 FA Karnataka
204 Menaka Devi R 25631063 FA TN
205 Nandakumar Veeraraghavan 46684050 FA TN
206 Natarajan C 5005000 FA TN
207 Natarajan S 25065998 FA TN
208 Pravin Pantawane 35008382 FA Maharashtra
209 Premkumar G 35016539 FA TN
210 Rajaraman V 5018307 FA TN
211 Ramesh CR 35012479 FA TN
212 Ravi Kiran D J 25015621 FA Karnataka
213 Saleem Beig 25042050 FA Karnataka
214 Sathiesh GG 46656987 FA TN
215 Savitha Venkatesh 46659269 FA TN
216 Selvamanikandan  S 25027042 FA TN
217 Senthil Kumaran TH 5030013 FA TN
218 Senthilkumar MR 5064341 FA TN
219 Shanmugam C 35034723 FA TN
220 Shyam Sundar T 5053455 FA TN
221 Silambarasan D 46659242 FA TN
222 Srirenga Nachiar R 25036173 FA TN
223 Srivari Naga Prasad 46692240 FA TN
224 Subramaniam N 45022054 FA TN
225 Swaminathan 25068628 FA TN
226 Uma Maheswaran P 5075050 FA TN
227 Umapathy M 25933299 FA TN
228 Vinoth Kumar T 5036917 FA TN
229 Visalakshi  M 25036165 FA TN
230 Vivek Sohoni 25710478 FA Maharashtra
231 Yamuna R 25627791 FA TN
232 Anandh Babu VL 5046351 IA TN
233 Athulan S 25083813 IA TN
234 Balagunashekaran R K 25018043 IA TN
235 Balaraman S 5063590 IA TN
236 Bhuvanaa Sai L R 25013335 IA TN
237 Ganesh Babu S 5029180 IA TN
238 Muthukumar M 5008255 IA TN
239 Nadaradjane S 25061208 IA Pondy
240 Palaiappan P 25078801 IA tn
241 Pranesh Yadhav 25001299 IA Karnataka
242 Prem Tukaram Pandit 5051347 IA TN
243 Ravikumar R 5025273 IA TN
244 Sakthi Prabhakar  B 25007580 IA TN
245 Sethuraman BT 5010292 IA TN
246 Sriman VS 25006525 IA TN
247 Vasanth BH 25006606 IA Karnataka
248 Vasudevan RR 5006260 IA TN
249 Vijayakumar M 25018620 IA TN
250 Winston G 5096898 IA TN
251 Jaisankar S 25094769 SNA TN
252 Jeganathan N 25760076 SNA TN
253 Suresh Babu MH 45028320 SNA Karnataka
254 Aditya K  25710559 SNA Karnataka
255 Alagammai R 25729861 SNA TN
256 Alexander J 25084330 SNA TN
257 Anandhi D 25682377 SNA TN
258 Anusuya S 25036181 SNA TN
259 Arasappan T 35060511 SNA TN
260 Arasu B 25932977 SNA TN
261 Aravind G 25064410 SNA TN
262 Arumugam P 25745271 SNA TN
263 Augustine M 25631012 SNA TN
264 Babu OA 5094992 SNA Kerala
265 Balaguru KB 35005936 SNA TN
266 Balaji P 5016118 SNA TN
267 Balakshmi S 25712985 SNA TN
268 Balaskandan K 25936930 SNA TN
269 Balasubramanian A 25058657 SNA TN
270 Banel Andross J 25707329 SNA TN
271 Bhaskar V 5068746 SNA TN
272 Boobalan K 5069149 SNA TN
273 Chitra R 46623752 SNA TN
274 Chockalingam Balaji U 35016350 SNA TN
275 Dattaram Pinge. 35035851 SNA Goa
276 Dattatray Digambar Saravade 46698019 SNA Maharashtra
277 Deepak Vaychal 25036050 SNA Maharashtra
278 Devendran  S 25631144 SNA TN
279 Ebenesar Rajkumar D 35084585 SNA TN
280 Elango M 45044040 SNA TN
281 Gayathri S 45013926 SNA TN
282 Geetha S 25636510 SNA TN
283 Girivasan V 25631101 SNA TN
284 Gobikrishnan.K 45077371 SNA TN
285 Gourav Kumar Ray 25708651 SNA Maharashtra
286 Hariharan S Pillai 25001310 SNA TN
287 Hemalatha S 25631136 FA TN
288 Ilankumar V 35005812 SNA TN
289 Jallel Kamate 25921819 SNA Karnataka
290 Jayaraman K 25625764 SNA TN
291 Jayshree Prafulla Patil 45091277 SNA Maharashtra
292 John Ramesh S 25750526 SNA TN
293 Kalyana Raghvan VS 5081513 SNA TN
294 Kannan PL 45043418 SNA TN
295 Karan Parit 46698027 SNA Maharashtra
296 Karpagavalli T 25631179 SNA TN
297 Karthikeyan M 5063701 SNA TN
298 Kavitha JE 5044200 SNA TN
299 Kavya S 5065410 SNA TN
300 Kokila Devi V 25645234 SNA TN
301 Kosanam Karunakar Reddy 25097466 SNA TEL
302 Mahesh B Rao 45063818 SNA Karnataka
303 Manikandan C 35094203 SNA TN
304 Manimozhi Nangai B 25631160 SNA TN
305 Marikkannu P 45078670 SNA TN
306 Meena R 25631071 SNA TN
307 Milind Balakrishna Naik 46693971 SNA Maharashtra
308 Mohit Ladhe 25056743 SNA Maharashtra
309 Murugasundaram K 25712063 SNA Karnataka
310 Muthukumar Ramasamy 45039623 SNA TN
311 Muthukumarasamy J 46681434 SNA TN
312 Muthulakshmi R 25631039 SNA TN
313 Naresh Krishna S 25003780 SNA TN
314 Parthasarathy T 25756524 SNA TN
315 Parvathi R 25770012 SNA TN
316 Poornima B 25651137 SNA TN
317 Pornima Upalavikar 25011324 SNA MAH
318 Praveen G 25677136 SNA Maharashtra
319 Prema Kumari T 25926160 SNA TN
320 Raja Sabeena R 25631080 SNA TN
321 Rajagopalan C V 29532985 SNA TN
322 Rajasekaran P 5096707 SNA TN
323 Rajasekaran P 5015740 SNA TN
324 Rajashree Muralidharan 25036114 SNA TN
325 Rajkumar A 35016547 SNA TN
326 Ramesh Sankaran 25662155 SNA TN
327 Ravichandran K 5003113 SNA TN
328 Royston 25759957 SNA TN
329 Sandeep T 35005960 SNA TN
330 Sangeetha MR 5011868 SNA TN
331 Santhanam H 5011469 SNA TN
332 Santhi M 25064576 SNA TN
333 Sathish P 25682326 SNA TN
334 Sathyan  K SNA TN
335 Senthil Kumar V 45016771 SNA TN
336 Shaji PM 25090160 SNA KER
337 Shankar Govindaraj B 25751611 SNA TN
338 Shankar Raman M 25064568 SNA TN
339 Sigappi M 25758233 SNA TN
340 Sivakumar C 5016258 SNA TN
341 Sivaranjani S 35055690 SNA TN
342 Sivasuramanian B 46638210 SNA TN
343 Sri Chitra P 25933280 SNA TN
344 Subramanian B 25631098 SNA TN
345 Sudhakar H 25717146 SNA TN
346 Sulthana A P M 35016717 SNA TN
347 Sundarrajan M 5096820 SNA TN
348 Sunitha Jain 25036130 SNA TN
349 Taba Anam 35095374 SNA ARU
350 Thanikachalam.E 25619144 SNA TN
351 Valliammai RM 25638530 SNA TN
352 Velavan 45074088 SNA TN
353 Vijayalakshmi K 45078683 SNA TN
354 Vijayalakshmi P 25631020 SNA TN
355 Visalakshi S 25036084 SNA TN
356 Vishnu Priya T 5087082 SNA TN
357 Balambhal 25682393 SNA TN
358 Edwin Peter Samuel 35098861 SNA TN
359 Valliammai Saravanan 25017152 SNA TN
360 Balasubramanian Rajaram 5030269 FA TN
361 Sakthivel S 46656995 SNA TN
 362  Abhijit Joshi  5026091 SNA Maharashtra
 363  Kannan M  25932993 SNA  TN
Exempted Arbiters
No. Name Grade State
1 Anantharam R 25016148 IA – A TN
2 Gopakumar S  5058287 IA – A KER
3 Nitin Shenvi 25004387 IA – A MAH
4 Paul Arokiaraj S  5001269 IA – A TN
5 Srivatsan S  5097266 IA – A TN
6 Bharat Singh Chauhan  5029155 IA – B DEL
7 Chatterjee Rudrani Charan  25016237 IA – B WB
8 Debashis Barua  25007785 IA – B WB
9 Dharmendra Kumar  25017179 IA – B BIH
10 Ephrame M  5007186 IA – B TN
11 Manjunatha M  5029724 IA – B KAR
12 Vijayaraghavan V 5025591 IA – B TN
13 Vipnesh Bhardwaj  5044480 IA – B CHA
14 Nandkumar Nk  (Lecturer)  5095921 IA – C TN
15 Swapnil Bansod (Lecturer)  25017993 IA – C MAH
16 V.Hariharan (Lecturer)  5000386 IA – C MAH