8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2016

LogoClick here to download 8th Chennai Open Prospectus 2016

Click here to view Pairings and Results

Click here to view Live Games

Click here to download -PGN Games for 10 rounds

http://www.chessdom.com/

Belous Vladimir is Chennai Open Champion, GM Norm for Vijayalakshmi

Grandmaster Belous Vladimir (Russia) emerged the Chennai Open 2016 Champion with 8.5 points after the tenth and final round of the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy, held at Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today. Belous Vladimir received Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy and the winner’s purse of Rs. 200000 (Rupees two lakhs only) from Dr Rajendra Kumar, IAS, Secretary, Youth Welfare & Sports Development, Government of Tamil Nadu.

????????????????????????????????????

Sharing the second spot with 8.0 points were Grachev Boris (Russia) and Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (India) respectively. In crucial final round games, Belous Vladimir (Rus) defeated Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb), tournament leader Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukr) went down to Grachev Boris (Rus), while Indian flag bearer Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman brought down Mozharov Mikhail (Rus). Showing fine form right through, Vijayalakshmi achieved her Grandmaster Norm, scoring 2.5/3 in the last three rounds against 2600 plus opponents.

The 214 player, ten round Swiss tournament, which had the confirmed participation of 20 Grandmasters, 2 Woman Grandmasters, 23 International Masters and 71 FIDE titled players came to a grand conclusion. Cash prizes worth Rs 1100000 (Rupees Eleven lakhs only) were awarded to the winners by Dr Rajendra Kumar, IAS, Secretary, Youth Welfare & Sports Development, Government of Tamil Nadu along with Dr M Manickam, President, Tamil Nadu State Chess Association and D V Sundar, Vice President, FIDE. Present in the dais were Arjuna Awardee Manuel Aaron, V Hariharan, Hon. Secretary, All India Chess Federation and B Murugavel, Vice President, Tamil Nadu State Chess Association.

????????????????????????????????????

Final Placings : 1 Belous Vladimir (Rus) 8.5, 2-3 Grachev Boris (Rus), Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (Ind) 8.0, 4-7 Solodovnichenkov Yuri, Tukhaev Adam (both Ukraine), Ernst Sipke (Ned), Gabrielian Artur (Rus) 7.5, 8-10 Mozharov Mikhail (Rus), Bernadskiy Vitaliy (Ukr), Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb) 7.0 points

????????????????????????????????????

Chennai Open PD card

Round -9 Solodovnichenko shares lead, IM Norm for Kumar Gaurav

Grandmasters Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukraine) & Belous Vladimir (Russia) shared the lead with 7.5 points after the ninth and penultimate round of the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy, held at Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today.

Four players closed in on the leaders at 7.0 points viz., Mozharov Mikhail (Russia), Dzhumaev Marat (Uzbekistan), Grachev Boris (Russia) and Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (India) respectively.9vijayalakshmi-demchenko9mozharov-solodovnichenko

Earlier, 15-year-old Bihar lad Kumar Gaurav did himself and country proud, snatching the first Norm of the event. Holding International Master Ramnath Bhuvanesh to a draw, Kumar Gaurav made his maiden International Master Norm scoring 6.0 points from nine rounds.

9neverov-bhakti-viji  9mozharov

Going into the final round, three players are holding Norm chances viz., Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (GM Norm), Rathanvel V S and Erigaisi Arjun (both IM Norm). All three need to win their final round game to achieve the subject Norm. Vijayalakshmi faces GM Mozharov Mikhail of Russia and Rathanvel V S takes on GM Nguyen Duc Hoa of Vietnam, while Erigaisi Arjun squares off against fellow Indian International Master N R Visakh.

In a day of twin upsets, Vijayalakshmi scored over GM Demchenko Anton of Russia while International Master Ramanathan Balasubramaniam defeated GM Czebe Attila of Hungary. The exciting final round is scheduled for tomorrow, with cash prizes worth Rs.1100000 (Rupees Eleven Lakhs only) waiting to be won.

Round 9 results (Indians unless specified) Mozharov Mikhail (Rus) 7 drew with Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukr) 7.5, Deepan Chakkravarthy J (6.5) lost to Belous Vladimir (Rus) 7.5, Grachev Boris (Rus) 7 bt Bernadskiy Vitaliy (Ukr) 6, Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb) 7 bt Popov Ivan (Rus) 6, Ernst Sipke (Ned) 6.5 drew with David Alberto (Ita) 6.5, Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (7) bt Demchenko Anton (Rus) 6, Sivuk Vitaly (Ukr) 6.5 bt Rathanvel V S (6), Tukhaev Adam (Ukr) 6.5 bt Thakur Akash (5.5), Gabrielian Artur (Rus) 6.5 bt Srinath Rao S V (5.5), Neverov Valeriy (Ukr) 6.5 Muthaiah A L (5.5), Czebe Attila (Hun) 5.5 lost to Ramanathan Balasubramaniam (6.5)

சக்தி குழுமத்தின் பேராதரவுடன், தமிழ்நாடு சதுரங்க கழகம் நடத்தும், டாக்டர் மகாலிங்கம் கோப்பைக்கான 8 வது சென்னை கிராண்ட் மாஸ்டர் செஸ் போட்டிகள் சென்னை  நேரு ஸ்டேடியத்தில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.இந்தியா, உக்ரைன்,    ரஷியா, இத்தாலி, உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான், பிரான்ஸ், வியட்நாம்,பங்களாதேஷ் இன்னும் பல நாடுகளிலிருந்து 2 கிராண்ட் மாஸ்டர்களும் 22 சர்வதேச மாஸ்டர்களும் கலந்துகொண்டுள்ளனர். முதல் பரிசு ரூ.இரண்டு லட்சத்திற்கான இந்த போட்டியின் 9  வது சுற்று இன்று நடைபெற்றது.

 

9grachev-Bernadskiy

இதில் இந்தியாவின் விஜயலக்ஷ்மியும் ரஷியாவின் ஆன்டனும் மோதிய ஆட்டம் பரபரப்பாக இருந்தது.

விஜயலக்ஷ்மி 27 வது நகர்த்தலில் ஒருகுதிரை மற்றும் யானைக்காக தனது ராணியைக் வெட்டுக் கொடுத்து ஆண்டனுக்கு அதிர்ச்சியைக்கொடுத்தார்.  அதிர்ச்சியிலிருந்து மீளாத ஆன்டன் தன்னிடம் முழுசாக ஒரு ராணி இருந்தும் விஜயலட்சிமியின் சிப்பாய் ராணியாக மாறுவதைத் தடுக்கமுடியாமல் தோல்வியை ஒப்புக்கொண்டார்.

9 வது சுற்றின் முடிவில்    உக்ரைனின்  யுரியும் ரஷ்யாவின் விலாடிமிரும் தலா 7.5 புள்ளிகளுடன் முதலிடம் பெற்றனர். நாளை இறுதிச்சுற்றில் யார் கோப்பையை வெல்வார்கள் என்பது எதிர்பார்ப்பில் உள்ளது.

 

Round-8 Solodovnichenko leads, Deepan in second spot @ Chennai Open 2016

Ukraine Grandmaster Solodovnichenko Yuri (7.0) led the strong pack after the eighth round of the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy, held at Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today.

8marat-solod 8popov-vijayalakshmi

Yuri beat GM Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb) in an exciting game, moving into sole lead with two rounds remaining. Three Grandmasters viz., Deepan Chakkravarthy J (India), Mozharov Mikhail, Belous Vladimir (both Russia) are behind Yuri at 6.5 points.

Indian GM Deepan Chakkravarthy (6.5) improved is chances scoring over GM Sivuk Vitaly of Ukraine, while International Maser S Vijayalakshmi (6.0) fought hard, snatching a draw against defending champion GM Ivan Popov of Russia. She now shares the fifth spot with eight other players.

8alberto-kunal

One point behind the leader. defending Champion Popov Ivan faces an uphill task of catching up, as the race for the title of Chennai Open 2016 Champion hots up. In key penultimate rounds pairings, Russian Mozharov faces Solodovnichenko of Ukraine, while Deepan Chakkravarthy squares off against Belous Vladimir of Russia.

8deepan

Round 8 results (Indians unless specified) Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukr) 7 bt Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb) 6, Belous Vladimir (Rus) 6.5 drew with Mozharov Mikhail (Rus) 6.5, Popov Ivan (Rus) 6 drew with Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (6), Sivuk Vitaly (Ukr) 5.5 lost to Deepan Chakkravarthy J (6.5), Bernadskiy Vitaliy (Ukr) 6 drew with Ernst Sipke (Ned) 6, Shyaamnikhil P (5) lost to Grachev Boris (Rus) 6, David Alberto (Ita) 6 bt Kunal M (5), Demchenko Anton (Rus) 6 bt Rakesh Kulkarni (5), Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh (5.5) drew with Tukhaev Adam (Ukr) 5.5, Thakur Akash (5.5) drew with Neverov Valeriy (Ukr) 5.5

சக்தி குழுமத்தின் பேராதரவுடன், தமிழ்நாடு சதுரங்க கழகம் நடத்தும், டாக்டர் மகாலிங்கம் கோப்பைக்கான 8 வது சென்னை கிராண்ட் மாஸ்டர் செஸ் போட்டிகள் சென்னை  நேரு ஸ்டேடியத்தில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.இந்தியா, உக்ரைன்,    ரஷியா, இத்தாலி, உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான், பிரான்ஸ், வியட்நாம்,பங்களாதேஷ் இன்னும் பல நாடுகளிலிருந்து 2௦ கிராண்ட் மாஸ்டர்களும் 22 சர்வதேச மாஸ்டர்களும் கலந்துகொண்டுள்ளனர். முதல் பரிசு ரூ.இரண்டு லட்சத்திற்கான இந்த போட்டியின்

8 வது சுற்று இன்று நடைபெற்றது.

                                             உக்ரைன் வீரர் முன்னிலை

இதில் ஒரு ஆட்டத்தில் நடப்பு சாம்பியன் பொபோவ் இவானும் இந்தியாவின் முன்னணி வீராங்கனை விஜலக்ஷ்மியும் மோதிய ஆட்டம் சுவாரசியம் நிறைந்திருந்தது. கருப்புநிறக் காய்களுடன் ஆடிய விஜலட்சுமி சிசிலியன் முறையில் ஆடினார். இருவரும் தற்காப்பு ஆட்டத்தைவிட தாக்குதல் ஆட்டத்திற்கே முக்கியம் கொடுத்தனர். 46 வது நகர்த்தலில் பொபோவ் இவானின் ஒரு குதிரையை விஜலட்சுமி கைப்பற்றினார். 55 வது நகர்த்தலில் தனது ராணியையும் சிப்பாயையும் சாமர்த்தியமாக ஆடி போபோவ் இவானின் ராஜாவை கைப்பற்ற முனைந்தார். இன்னும் ஒரேயொரு நகர்த்தலில் தனது தோல்வி நிச்சயம் என்ற நிலையில் “மீண்டும் மீண்டும் செக்” வைத்து ஆட்டத்தை டிரா செய்ததன் மூலம் பொபோவ் இவான் தோல்வியின் விளிம்புக்கு சென்று தப்பித்தார்.

எட்டாவது சுற்றின் முடிவில்  உக்ரைன் வீரர் சொலோடோசெங்கோ யூரி  7 புள்ளிகளுடன் தனி முன்னிலை பெற்றார்.

இந்திய வீரர் தீபன் சக்ரவர்த்தி யும் ரஷியாவின் பிலோஸ் விளாதிமிரும் மொசொரோவ் மிகைலும்   தலா 6.5 புள்ளிகளுடன் இரண்டாம் இடத்திலும் உள்ளனர்.

Round -7 Four share lead, Deepan, Viji right behind

Ukraine Grandmaster Solodovnichenko Yuri (6.0) shared the lead with three other GMs after the seventh round of the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy, held at Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today.

Yuri beat giant killer Kumar Gaurav and maintained his position on top of the leader-board with 6.0 points. Joining the Ukraine Grandmasters were Belous Vladimir, Mozharov Mikhail (both Russia) & Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb) respectively.

7vijayalakshmiS

Indian duo Deepan Chakkravarthy and Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (5.5) kept themselves in hunt for major prizes, staying half a point behind the leaders. Also at 5.5 points was defending champion GM Ivan Popov who kept himself in range holding Ernst Sipke of The Netherlands in the top board.

Three more rounds remain in this 214 player ten round Swiss tournament.

Round 7 Results (Indians unless specified) Ernst Sipke (Ned) 5.5 drew with Popov Ivan (Rus) 5.5, Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb) 6 bt Demchenko Anton (Rus) 5, Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukr) 6 bt Kumar Gaurav 5, Mozharov Mikhail (Rus) 6 bt Rathnakaran K (5), Swapnil S Dhopade (5) Belous Vladimir (Rus) 6, Deepan Chakkravarthy J (5.5) drew with Bernadskiy Vitaliy (Ukr) 5.5, Ravi Teja S (5) drew with Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (5.5), Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari (4.5) lost to Sivuk Vitaly (Ukr) 5.5, Tukhaev Adam (Ukr) 5 drew with Shyaamnikhil P (5), Grachev Boris (Rus) 5 bt Mohamad Fahad Rahman (Ban) 4

7venkatesh_laxmanRR

 

Round-5 Five share lead, Kumar Gaurav stuns GM Neverov

Ukraine Grandmaster Solodovnichenko Yuri, 4.5 points, shared the lead with four more players after the fifth round of the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy, held at Tamil Nadu State Chess Association, Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today. Keeping Yuri company on top at 4.5 points were GMs Bernadskiy Vitaliy (Ukr), Belous Vladimir, Mozharov Mikhail (both Russia) & young star Kumar Gaurav of India.

Earlier, Yuri found his match fellow Ukraine GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy, as they drew an exciting Caro Kann game that lasted 40 moves. But the neews makers of the day were 15-year-old Bihar boy Kumar Gaurav and Maharashtra FM, Akash Thakur, respectively.

Veteran Ukraine GM Neverov got himself punished for some over ambitious play against Indian youngster Kumar Gaurav. The closed Sicilian game saw Kumar in an attacking mood and Neverov loosened the grip swapping his rook and three pawns for two pieces. It was found wanting as equation was loaded too much against the Ukraine Grandmaster who gave up on 34th turn. The win propels the Bihar boy to joint lead position along with four GMs.

Multiple IM Norm holder Akash Thakur put it across GM Gabrielian Artur of Russia in a Ruy Lopez exchange variation game, where the Indian snatched the advantage with some deft middle game moves. Moving into a rook and minor piece ending to restore parity, the Russian undermined the center passer and lost the game in 32 moves.

GM Neverov Valeriy (2506) – Kumar Gaurav (2030)

e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 Rb8 6. f4 d6 7. h3 e6 8. Nf3 b5 9. O-O b4 10. Ne2 Nge7 11. a3 Qa5 12. Qe1 O-O 13. g4 Ba6 14. Bd2 Qb6 15. axb4 Nxb4 16. Qh4 Nxc2 17. Qxe7 Nxa1 18. Rxa1 Bxd3 19. Nc3 Qxb2 20. Ra2 Qb3 21. e5 d5 22. Qxc5 Rfc8 23. Qa5 Bf8 24. Nd4 Qc4 25. Ra4 Bb4 26. Qxa7 Ra8 27. Qxa8 Rxa8 28. Rxa8+ Kg7 29. Nxe6+ fxe6 30. Ra6 Kf8 31. Ra8+ Kf7 32. Ra7+ Ke8 33. Ra8+ Kd7 34. Na4 Qd4+ 0-1

Round 5 Results (Indians unless specified) Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukr) 4.5 drew with Bernadskiy Vitaliy (Ukr) 4.5, Grachev Boris (Rus) 4 drew with Dzhumaev Marat (Uzb) 4, Deepan Chakkravarthy J (4) drew with Popov Ivan (Rus) 4, Venkatesh M R (4) drew with Sivuk Vitaly (Ukr) 4, Mozharov Mikhail (Rus) 4.5 bt Ramnath Bhuvanesh R (3.5), Laxman R R (3.5) lost to Belous Vladimir (Rus) 4.5, Tukhaev Adam (Ukr) 4 drew with Saravana Krishnan P (4), Neverov Valeriy (Ukr) 3 lost to Kumar Gaurav (4.5), Kulkarni Bhakti (3) lost to Demchenko Anton (Rus) 4, Gabrielian Artur (Rus) 3 lost to Thakur Akash (4)

5akashT-gabrielianA 5ramnathB-mozharovM 5yuriS

Two share lead, Ramnath Bhuvanesh behind leaders
Grandmaster Solodovnichenko Yuri & Bernadskiy Vitaly, 4.0 points, shared the lead with cent percent score after the fourth round of the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy, held at Tamil Nadu State Chess Association, Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today.
Chennai based International Master Ramnath Bhuvanesh led a large field of 12 players remained half a point behind the leaders at 3.5 points including GMs Tukhaev Adam (Ukr), Mozharov Mikhail, Popov Ivan, Grachev Boris (all Russia), Deepan Chakkravarthy J, Venkatesh M R (both India) respectively.
Double Grandmaster Norm holder Ramnath played a solid game in Sicilian Scheveningen variation holding GM Tukhaev Adam (Ukraine). The draw keeps Ramnath in hunt for his third and final GM Norm.

Round 4 Results (Indians unless specified) Shyaamnikhil P (3) lost to Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukr) 4, Sivuk Vitaly (Ukr) 3.5 drew with Laxman R R (3.5), Ramnath Bhuvanesh R (3.5) drew with Tukhaev Adam (Ukr) 3.5, Bernadskiy Vitaly (Ukr) 4 bt Shailesh Dravid (3), Hemant Sharma (3) lost to Grachev Boris (Rus) 3.5, Popov Ivan (Rus) 3.5 bt Kunal M (2.5), Demchenko Anton (Rus) 3 drew with Ravi Teja S (3), Nitin S (2.5) lost to Mozharov Mikhail (Rus) 3.5, Belous Vladimir (Rus) 3.5 bt Kulkarni Rakesh (2.5), Ernst Sipke (Ned) 3 drew with Kulkarni Bhakti (3)

   4ramnath4innaa4bhakti-sipke

Round -2 Ram S Krishnan holds Grachev, Popov among leaders

Chennai based Ram S Krishnan (BSNL) held top seed Grandmaster Boris Grachev of Russia to a draw in the second round of the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy, held at Tamil Nadu State Chess Association, Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today. In an interesting English game that lasted 29 moves, Ram S Krishnan surprised the Russian Grandmaster with his King march to the queenside. An effective blockade fetched the Indian a comfortable draw.

Sharing the lead with 2/2 score were GMs Ivan Popov, Mozharov Mikhail, Demchenkov Anton (all Russia), R R Laxman (India), Marat Dzhumaev (Uzbekistan), Neverov Valeriy, Sivuk Vitaly, Tukhaev Adam, Bernadskiy Vitaliy, Solodovnichenko Yuri (all Ukraine), Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy (Vietnam) among others.

Ram S Krishnan – GM Boris Grachev
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 b6 3.d4 Bb7 4.Nc3 e6 5.a3 g6 6.d5 Bg7 7.e4 O-O 8.Be2 d6 9.O-O Nbd7 10.Be3 Qe7 11.h3 Nc5 12.Qc2 a5 13.Rad1 a4 14.Rfe1 Nfd7 15.Nd4 e5 16.Ndb5 Qd8 17.Bg4 Bc8 18.Bxd7 Bxd7 19.Bxc5 bxc5 20.Nxa4 f5 21.Nac3 f4 22.f3 Bf6 23.Ra1 Bh4 24.Red1 Rf7 25.Kf1 h5 26.Ke2 Qb8 27.Kd3 Qb6 28.Qe2 Rff8 29.Kc2 1/2-1/2

Round 2 Results (Indians unless specified) Ram S Krishnan (1.5) drew with Grachev Boris (Rus) 1.5, Popov Ivan (Rus) 2 bt Shreyansh Daklia (1), Demchenko Anton (Rus) 2 bt Phoobalan P (1), Hegde Ravi Gopal (1) lost to Solodovnichenko Yuri (Ukr) 2, Sivuk Vitaly (Ukr) 2 bt Sekar B, Hirthickkesh P R (1) lost to Mozharov Mikhail (Rus) 2, Ramanathan Balasubramaniam (1) lost to Tukhaev Adam (Ukr) 2, Bernadskiy Vitaly (Ukr) 2 bt Surendran N (1), Chakravarthi Reddy M (2) bt Gabrielian Artur (Rus) 1, Ernst Sipke (Ned) 1.5 drew with Vignesh B (1.5)

demchenkov-phoobalan dzhumaevalberto 2hall-1

 The schedule is
Round 2   19.01.2016     09.00 AM (Indian Standard Time)
Round 3   19.01.2016     03.00 PM
Round 4    20.01.2016    10.00 AM
Round 5   21.01.2016     09.00 AM 
Round 6   21.01.2016     03.00 PM
Round 7   22.01.2016    10.00 AM
Round 8   23.01.2016    10.00 AM
Round 9   24.01.2016    10.00 AM
Round 10  25.01.2016    09.00 AM

 Smooth sailing for seeds, Vladimir Belous held to a draw

 Seeds led by Grandmaster Boris Grachev (Russia), were through to comfortable wins in the 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr N Mahalingam trophy at Nehru Stadium, Chennai here today.

Grachev put it across Delhi based veteran V S Negi, while Delhi Open Champion Popov was stretched by Chennai boy G B Harshavardhan before he scored the full point. In the upset of the day, Soham Datar held Grandmaster Vladimir Belous of Russia to a draw.

Earlier, the tournament was inaugurated by India’s first International Master and Arjuna Awardee Manuel Aaron, who extolled the growth of chess in India during the last decade and made the symbolic first move inaugurating the event.

Shri D V Sundar, Vice President, FIDE, during his speech added that the Grandmaster and International Master count in India has grown multifold since 2005. He further highlighted India holding the highest number of registered players with FIDE (World Chess Federation). International Arbiter and Tournament Director R Anantharam proposed the vote of thanks.

Results Round 1(Indians unless mentioned) – Boris Grachev (Rus) bt V S Negi, G B Harshavardhan lost to Ivan Popov (Rus), Raahul V S lost to Demchenko Anton (Rus), Yuri Solodovnichenko (Ukr) bt Gavi Siddhayya, R Prajesh lost to Vitaly Sivuk (Ukr), Mozharov Mikhail (Rus) bt Mota Pankit, Soham Datar drew with Vladimir Belous (Rus), Tukhavev (Ukr) bt Arjun Adappa, Azikri Gur (Isr) lost to Bernadskiy Vitaly (Ukr), Gabrielian Artur (Rus) bt Arpita Mukherjee.

 

DSC_0036 DSC_0034 DSC_0021 DSC_0019 DSC_0022

 

No. Name Rtg FED
1
GM Grachev Boris 2652 RUS
2
GM Popov Ivan 2650 RUS
3
GM David Alberto 2597 ITA
4
GM Demchenko Anton 2596 RUS
5
GM Solodovnichenko Yuri 2581 UKR
6
GM Sivuk Vitaly 2566 UKR
7
GM Mozharov Mikhail 2559 RUS
8
GM Belous Vladimir 2557 RUS
9
GM Tukhaev Adam 2556 UKR
10
GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 2546 UKR
11
GM Gabrielian Artur 2545 RUS
12
GM Ernst Sipke 2536 NED
13
GM Neverov Valeriy 2506 UKR
14
GM Dzhumaev Marat 2495 UZB
15
GM Nguyen Duc Hoa 2494 VIE
16
GM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy 2489 VIE
17
IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2488 IND
18
GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2478 IND
19
GM Czebe Attila 2466 HUN
20
IM Rathnakaran K. 2457 IND
21
IM Vignesh N R 2448 IND
22
GM Venkatesh M.R. 2443 IND
23
GM Laxman R.R. 2435 IND
24
IM Shyaamnikhil P 2428 IND
25
Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2422 IND
26
IM Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R 2414 IND
27
IM Ravichandran Siddharth 2404 IND
28
IM Nitin S. 2400 IND
29
Kunal M. 2390 IND
30
IM Visakh N R 2388 IND
31
IM Himanshu Sharma 2385 IND
32
IM Ravi Teja S. 2385 IND
33
IM Navin Kanna T.U. 2357 IND
34
IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman 2351 IND
35
Kulkarni Rakesh 2349 IND
36
FM Thakur Akash 2341 IND
37
WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2313 IND
38
Saravana Krishnan P. 2313 IND
39
Sammed Jaykumar Shete 2307 IND
40
IM Kathmale Sameer 2306 IND
41
Pradeep Kumar R A 2302 IND
42
FM Srinath Rao S.V. 2298 IND
43
Gireman Ja 2280 IND
44
FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman 2278 BAN
45
WIM Ivana Maria Furtado 2277 IND
46
IM Shivananda B.S. 2275 IND
47
Iniyan P 2275 IND
48
Muthaiah Al 2272 IND
49
FM Maheswaran P. 2263 IND
50
IM Murali Krishnan B T 2260 IND
51
Srijit Paul 2259 IND
52
IM Praveen Kumar C 2254 IND
53
FM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2252 IND
54
Akash Pc Iyer 2248 IND
55
IM Krishna Teja N 2246 IND
56
Hemant Sharma (del) 2242 IND
57
Erigaisi Arjun 2238 IND
58
Shailesh Dravid 2230 IND
59
IM Gokhale Chandrashekhar 2225 IND
60
Navalgund Niranjan 2223 IND
61
IM Shetty Rahul 2222 IND
62
Ram S. Krishnan 2212 IND
63
Shreyansh Daklia 2212 IND
64
AGM Lakshmi Narayanan M V 2205 IND
65
Phoobalan P. 2195 IND
66
IM Hegde Ravi Gopal 2191 IND
67
Sekar B 2188 IND
68
Hirthickkesh Pr 2187 IND
69
FM Vinoth Kumar M. 2185 IND
70
IM Ramnathan Balasubramaniam 2183 IND
71
Surendran N 2181 IND
72
IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2176 IND
73
Vignesh B 2176 IND
74
FM Praggnanandhaa R 2174 IND
75
WGM Meenakshi Subbaraman 2172 IND
76
Harikrishnan.A.Ra 2172 IND
77
FM Matta Vinay Kumar 2163 IND
78
FM Ramakrishna J. 2154 IND
79
WFM Saranya J 2151 IND
80
IM Singh D.P. 2149 IND
81
CM Rajarishi Karthi 2140 IND
82
Bavankumar 2139 IND
83
Tiwari Arjun 2125 IND
84
Prasannaa.S 2115 IND
85
Joshi Govind Ballabh 2113 IND
86
WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2111 IND
87
Debashish Dutta 2111 IND
88
Arjun Kalyan 2107 IND
89
CM Sadhwani Raunak 2104 IND
90
CM Rathanvel V S 2099 IND
91
Dinesh Kumar G 2097 IND
92
Saurabh Anand 2097 IND
93
Dahale Atul 2088 IND
94
Rahul Srivatshav P 2086 IND
95
Harihara Sudan M 2082 IND
96
Subhayan Kundu 2069 IND
97
Phadke Sohan 2045 IND
98
Kulkarni Vinayak 2043 IND
99
CM Gukesh D 2041 IND
100
Chaithanyaa K.G. 2033 IND
101
Kumar Gaurav 2030 IND
102
Bala Kannamma P 2020 IND
103
Marthandan K U 2017 IND
104
Didwania Vishal 2014 IND
105
Hari Madhavan N B 2009 IND
106
Sanjeet Manohar 2008 IND
107
AGM Sa Kannan 2002 IND
108
Negi Virender Singh 2000 IND
109
Harshavardhan G B 1993 IND
110
Singh Neha 1989 IND
111
Raahul V S 1975 IND
112
Gavi Siddayya 1971 IND
113
Prajesh R 1970 IND
114
Mota Pankit 1967 IND
115
Soham Datar 1961 IND
116
Arjun Adappa 1960 IND
117
Azikri Gur 1957 ISR
118
WFM Arpita Mukherjee 1934 IND
119
Hinduja Reddy 1933 IND
120
Mani Bharathy 1933 IND
121
Rajarshi Dutta 1929 IND
122
Subramanian R M 1929 IND
123
Samal Ansuman 1922 IND
124
WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar 1919 IND
125
Shweta Gole 1915 IND
126
Rohit Vassan S 1910 IND
127
Barath Kalyan M 1903 IND
128
Sydney Lewis 1894 IND
129
CM Raja Rithvik R 1887 IND
130
Elancheralathan P 1876 IND
131
Tarun V Kanth 1871 IND
132
Likhit Chilukuri 1867 IND
133
CM Mendonca Leon Luke 1859 IND
134
Dileep Kumar R 1847 IND
135
Iasman Inna 1838 FRA
136
Kumar S. 1835 IND
137
Anant Prabhudesai 1818 IND
138
WCM Ananya Suresh 1815 IND
139
Manu David Suthandram R 1815 IND
140
Soham Das 1815 IND
141
Nair Sanjeev 1807 IND
142
Selvabharathy T 1800 IND
143
Priyamvada Karamcheti 1794 IND
144
Ankitha Goud Palle 1790 IND
145
Yutesh P 1788 IND
146
Anilkumar K.V. 1786 IND
147
WFM Divya Deshmukh 1784 IND
148
Rounak Pathak 1770 IND
149
Nehete Akshay S 1757 IND
150
Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 1757 IND
151
Pvs Aravind 1755 IND
152
Balasubramaniam H 1750 IND
153
Avadhanulu A.S.M.S.S. 1746 IND
154
WFM Lakshmi C 1738 IND
155
Siddharth Sabharishankar 1736 IND
156
Nitin Shankar Madhu 1733 IND
157
WCM Mrudul Dehankar 1731 IND
158
Sai Kiran Y 1728 IND
159
CM Dev Shah 1726 IND
160
Ajay Karthikeyan 1723 IND
161
Sneha G P S 1712 IND
162
Vijay Shreeram P 1710 IND
163
Sathya Prasad K. 1709 IND
164
Samant Aditya S 1705 IND
165
Genish Prakash J 1704 IND
166
Manish Anto Cristiano F 1702 IND
167
Utsab Chatterjee 1700 IND
168
Arpan Das (jr) 1698 IND
169
CM Bharath Subramaniyam H 1695 IND
170
Mohamed Anees M 1693 IND
171
Narendran V 1683 IND
172
Abid Ali Mujawar 1678 IND
173
Ithal H L Rajath 1678 IND
174
Dharani Kumar M S 1675 IND
175
Pranav Anand 1652 IND
176
Sibi Visal R 1646 IND
177
WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1642 IND
178
Jyothsna L 1602 IND
179
CM Nikhil Magizhnan 1601 IND
180
Srihari L R 1597 IND
181
Sai Pranav Siddamshetty 1593 IND
182
Abinandhan R 1582 IND
183
Arjun C Krishnamachari 1559 IND
184
George Daniel 1550 IND
185
Srimathi R 1541 IND
186
Gopikrishnan S 1531 IND
187
Thaga Sheriff M 1509 IND
188
Ayushh Ravikumar 1502 IND
189
Aasha.C R. 1480 IND
190
Srihari L 1470 IND
191
Shijil K 1469 IND
192
Vedant P Kumbakonam 1468 IND
193
Shyam Sundar M 1458 IND
194
Thrish Karthik 1457 IND
195
Kanishk S K 1428 IND
196
Krishna Raaju J 1384 IND
197
Suriya S V 1377 IND
198
Senbabu M B 1354 IND
199
Shreyas P Vijay 1354 IND
200
Harsh R Shah 1338 IND
201
Rohit S 1326 IND
202
Bragadeeshwaran Chidambaram.C 1313 IND
203
Samyak L 1309 IND
204
Suresh R 1296 IND
205
Meenatchi Rajam V 1260 IND
206
Badri Narayan Balaji 1233 IND
207
Anannth Varun R 1181 IND
208
Sivalingam R 1172 IND
209
Sundara Pandian A 1137 IND
210
Sidhu Anup 1120 IND
211
Malleswari P 1100 IND
212
James Peter V M 0 IND
213
Santhosh S 0 IND
214
Sujith S 0 IND

Attachment