30th Tamilnadu State Under 07 Open and Girls Chess Championship-2017

Vidula Anbuselvan of Trichy and Aakash G of Coimbatore-Champion

30th Tamilnadu State Under 07 Open and Girls Chess Championship-2017 Organized by Salem District Chess Association and Rotary Club Salem South at Thangam Mount Litera Zee School, from May 14th to 17th 2017. The Tournament inaugurated by Rtn. K. Karuppaiah Asst Governor, Zone–II, RI Dist 2982, the Chief Guest of the Function , in the presence of Mr. Senthilvel.M, President of Salem District Chess Association, Jt Secretary of TNSCA , Mr. N.Arun Secretary, Salem District Chess Association with Rtn. J.Thirunavukkarasu Director, Thangam Mount Litera Zee School, Salem at Chess Hall, Thangam Mount Litera Zee School.

Soon after the inauguration ceremony Players Meeting is been conducted, all Technical Matters and Appeals Committee was formed. Total Number of Participants is 135 Players in Open Section and 71 Players in Girls Section from Chennai, Coimbatore, Cuddalore, Dindigul, Erode, Kanchipuram, Krishnagiri, Karur, Madurai, Nilgiris, Namakkal, Salem, Sivagangai, Thanjavur, Tirunelveli, Thiruvanmalai, Trichy, Trivallur, Thiruvarur, Vellore, Virudhunagar, VIllupuram, Dharmapuri, Kanyakumari, Karaikudi, Theni, Tirupur.

The tournament was played under Swiss System,Top Seed of the Open Section is Aakash G from Coimbatore and in Girls Section Luxshana B K of Coimbatore, In Open Section it was Clean Sweepby Master Aakash G of Coimbatore with 9 pts out of 9 Rounds, In Girls Section Vidula Anbuselvan of Trichy with 9.0 pts out of 9 Rounds and emerged as Champion of the 30th TN State Under 07 Chess Championship-2017

All Players has been felicitated in Prize Distribution by giving a memorable memento to all, the Prize Distribution held in Chess Hall, Thangam Mount Litera Zee School, on 17th May 2017. Chief Guest on this was occasion Rtn. Major Donor. S.R. Ramesh  Director, Lakshmi Packaging Pvt Ltd, in the Presence of M.rSenthilvel M-Jt Secy Tamilnadu State Chess Association, President Salem District Chess Association, Mr. Arun.N, Secretary Salem District Chess Association, Rtn. J.Thirunavukkarasu, Director, Thangam Mount Litera Zee School Salem, Rtn. K.Karppaiah K, Asst Governor Zone–II, RI Dist 2982 with Rotarians Rtn. Krishnakumar.S, President, Rtn. Senthilvelavan Secretary, Rtn.Goki Gangadharan, Event Chairman, Rtn. P.Palaniappan, Event Co-ordinator, Rtn. K.S. Madhu, Project coordinator, Rtn. Bhoopathy.R, Chairman Service Projects, Rtn. Mangeshwar, Project coordinator.

Open Final Standings

Rank Name Club Pts
1 Aakash G Cbe 9
2 Jack Samuel Dgl 8
3 Kavin S Kan 7
4 Devdarshan R B Che 7
5 Srihari R Kan 7
6 Shashank V S Kan 7
7 Mithra Kumaran J K Cbe 7
8 Yashwant B Mdu 7
9 Deepan Madhuprakash Che 7
10 Suraj Kudlu Che
11 Raghav V Che
12 Aswin A Mdu
13 Yuvan Kartik R Che
14 Sharan S P Kan
15 Vignesh Kannan P Svg
16 Dhayanand S Cbe 6
17 Bharath Mathiazhagan Nkl 6
18 Sedhu Madhavan V.M Ero 6
19 Darshan Ratnakar P Try 6
20 Divesh V Cbe 6
21 Sachin S E Kki 6
22 Siddharth  P Kan 6
23 Stellferd S Stalin Svg 6
24 Murali Krisshnan R Tvlr 6
25 Shashindhar Kumar R Che 6
26 Siddanth Sharavan Che 6
27 Subramanian Meyyappan Kan 6
28 Keshavardhan P Che
29 Iniyan R S Tvlr
30 Janeshwar K R Try
31 Amudhan M Che
32 Srinikesh Krishnakumar Kan
33 Om Swaroop S S Che
34 Sanjay S Kan
35 Nanthabalan V B Mdu
36 Inian G Vnr
37 Saishyam M Che
38 Adithya Sivesh B Vel
39 Shivanga V Slm
40 Saisarvesh S Tvlr 5
41 Sai Arunprasaad S Kan 5
42 Gautham A Che 5
43 Rushwanth K R Nkl 5
44 Gullshan V Nil 5
45 Dananjey Prabu Kan 5
46 Mohanraj V Che 5
47 Rithish S Ero 5
48 Haresh B Try 5
49 Nikul M D Vpm 5
50 Rithish R Kgi 5
51 Siva Adithyan S Tnv 5
52 Jayantha Vaisnav Raja D Slm 5
53 Kishore L Che 5
54 Rohan Kailaash J S Kan 5
55 Mukunth Rangarajan Kan 5
56 Sarvesh Abhinav M A Che 5
57 Srikeshav P Che 5
58 Devadarshan M Cud 5
59 Selva Gugan R P Krr 5
60 Chokalingam S S Tnv 5
61 Sameshkrishnan N D Vpm 5
62 Darshan S Tvrr 5
63 Devadarshaan I Cbe
64 Johan P Tnv
65 Srijith S Che
66 Jeytharshan R A Tvlr
67 Sreeram B Cbe
68 Shaun Rijul V Try
69 Prithiv Kumar S Slm
70 Saishravan M Che
71 Deepesh Rj Tvlr
72 Harshit Kishan G Slm 4
73 Ashwath K Kgi 4
74 Samhith M Che 4
75 Gousiktharan M Slm 4
76 Nitinkumar P Tnv 4
77 Santhosh V S Kan 4
78 Aadhav P Che 4
79 Mithran B Ero 4
80 Jose Harry William Tnv 4
81 Dharshan M S Kan 4
82 Thanvanth V Nkl 4
83 Anbuselvan I Kan 4
84 Sriman Velusamy Nkl 4
85 Aathish Selvam T Vel 4
86 Ramprakash B Vnr 4
87 Pranav U C Tvlr 4
88 Sri Vanth R Che 4
89 Shishir B Che 4
90 Vidhur Vaibhav D Slm 4
91 Yajnesh K Kan 4
92 Sanjay S Cbe 4
93 Siva Maran Vl Dpi 4
94 Krishnav J T Slm 4
95 Sharvesh S Slm 4
96 Akshath K Krr
97 Rohit V Che
98 Sundareshwar N V Try
99 Joe Gladson L Svg
100 Pradosh C G Slm
101 Hariprasath M Tvrr
102 Pugazhanthi S A Kan 3
103 Jaisuk B S Nkl 3
104 Mahimithran  Arasu Ti Tnj 3
105 Lakshan S Dpi 3
106 Guru Sudan R P Krr 3
107 Mathivarman T S Vpm 3
108 Niranjan K Tnj 3
109 Naren Adhitya  M S Slm 3
110 Porchelvan G Slm 3
111 Nakhuldev P V Try 3
112 Yashwanth P S Ero 3
113 Aswin Dev D V Tut 3
114 Sanjay S S Try 3
115 Rishinandan A S Nkl 3
116 Sathyanatha Varman Tvm 3
117 Nithesh Thiruvengadam R Che 3
118 Sukash D Slm 3
119 Sriram Palaniappan L Try 3
120 Ashvath N R Cud
121 Shivapradhan M Cbe
122 Sarveesh M S Slm
123 Krishwanth S Slm 2
124 Jeffreymeshach J Dgl 2
125 Abinav Disan P S Ero 2
126 Rokidh Ragav S Slm 2
127 Dhasvanth P Kgi 2
128 Dhuvarahesh R Tnj 2
129 Rishi  R Slm 1
130 Namar Nithyan Slm 1
131 Arjun K V Tnv 1
132 Adhitya R Slm 0
Alvin Bennett Tvlr 0
Shri Sarvesh Na Ero 0
Sumantram A R Cud 0

Girls – Final Standings

Rank Name Club Pts
1 Vidula Anbuselvan Try 9
2 Ananya Manisundaram Che 8
3 Suchitraa Viswanathan Che 7
4 Tharchana Sri B Kan 7
5 Vasumathi K Tvrr 7
6 Luxshana B K Cbe
7 Kaavya G S Che 6
8 Stevlin S Stalin Svg 6
9 Sree Sanjana S Tvlr 6
10 Tanuja A Cbe 6
11 Lohita V Vpm 6
12 Swastika G Che 6
13 Samrutha M Che 6
14 Lakshana S Svg 6
15 Harsha S Svg
16 Rhea S Vnr
17 Nivedita L Che
18 Sanjana Sri R Svg
19 Ragavi I M Vpm
20 Deekshaa S Nkl 5
22 Asmitha Sa Slm 5
23 Hanshika V P Slm 5
24 Sadhana S N Tpr 5
25 Janani S M Ero 5
26 Sruthiga K Kan 5
27 Prathisha S Nkl 5
28 Yashica Mohanraj Tvlr 5
29 Saganapriya V Tvlr 5
31 Yuvantika Sri S U Che 5
32 Shweta V S Kan 5
33 Akshara P Kan
34 Rati Aishwarya S J Try 4
35 Rithika V J Krr 4
36 Sacitha A Tvlr 4
37 Haritha G J Che 4
38 Manesha Sri S Kan 4
39 Aarna Prataa U M Tpr 4
40 Anjana A Che 4
41 Thaniya Shree C Tvlr 4
42 Shadhanadevi Vnr 4
43 Keerthana K Kgi 4
44 Yaalini Sri T Slm 4
45 Thejasri B Vnr 4
46 Saghana M Cud 4
47 Deepthi S M Kki 4
48 Theshika D R Slm 4
49 Mahalakshya H N Kan 3
50 Krishitha J T Slm 3
51 Harini Gangadharan Try 3
52 Sudharsana G K Tpr 3
53 Danupriya I Vel 3
54 Nikitha V Try 3
55 Nevedha K P Tvlr 3
56 Devashree M Dpi 3
57 Advika Vijay Che 3
58 Tamilizhini S Tvlr 3
59 Kanishka D Nkl 3
60 Sahana M Mdu
61 Sreenisha L Tvm
62 Gayathri Shree Tvlr
63 Priyadharshika J Slm 2
64 Dhakshiniya M Slm 1
65 Manimozhi R Tnj 1
66 Devika Manoj Theni 0
68 Prathigsha M Slm 0
Mahadi H Che 5
Tharunika U S Che 5
Sri Mathyodhya R Mdu 0

Attachment

IMG-20170519-WA0027