2015 FIDE World Youth & Cadets Championship, Greece

2015 FIDE World Youth & Cadets Championship, Greece
By K.Gopalakrishnan, FIDE Trainer

Five Indian players are in the lead in their respective categories with five points at the end of the fifth round in the 2015 FIDE World Youth and Cadet Chess Championships, which is being held at Porto Carras in Greece. Praggnanandhaa R (U10 boys), Dev Shah (U8 boys), Varshini V (U18 girls), Divya Deshmukh (U10 girls) and Savitha Shri B (U8 girls) are the leading Indians in their respective categories with 100 per cent score. Six rounds remain to be played in this world event.

Bo. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg
5 Kaczur Florian 2376 3 1 – 0 3 GM Vaibhav Suri 2561
26 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2459 2 1 – 0 Yogit S 2119
34 Aradhya Garg 2180 2 1 – 0 2 Tirziman Rudolf 1854
42 Pranavananda V 2174 1 – 0 Kulasekara Kashapa D M T 1972
24 Muthaiah Al 2316 1 – 0 Tokranovs Dmitrijs 2191
30 CM Le Minh Hoang 2140 ½ – ½ Ritviz Parab 2267
5 Vokhidov Shamsiddin 2336 1 – 0 Raja Harshit 2110
23 FM Rajdeep Sarkar 2233 1 – 0 CM Karayev Kanan 2047
46 Hirthickkesh Pr 2090 2 1 – 0 2 Pannwitz Kai 1866
64 Ramasamy Vikram 1926 0 – 1 Manu David Suthandram R 1748
15 Lomandong Marc-Antoine 1974 3 0 – 1 3 CM Nihal Sarin 2096
35 Shah Rishab 1659 0 – 1 CM Hua Eugene 1996
1 FM Praggnanandhaa R 2077 4 1 – 0 4 CM Sindarov Javokhir 2299
5 Daneshvar Bardiya 1897 0 – 1 CM Sadhwani Raunak 1981
36 Wang Jason 2040 2 1 – 0 2 Sai Pranav Siddamshetty 1503
40 Mastalos Iannis-Mihai 1775 2 0 – 1 2 Manthan Kashyap Datta 1494
44 CM Mendonca Leon Luke 1687 2 1 – 0 2 Liu Kangrui 1452
2 CM Dev Shah 1521 4 1 – 0 CM Shahil Dey 1511
4 Murgescu Adi 0 0 – 1 Bharath Subramaniyam H 1602
6 Vanapalli Vishnu Surya 0 1 – 0 CM Mullick Raahil 1412
11 Krishnakumar Sriram 1280 3 0 – 1 3 Thrish Karthik 1477
30 Gao Marvin 0 2 1 – 0 2 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 1394
49 Medhansh Saxena 0 1 – 0 1 Campos Gomez Manuel 1530
1 WFM Varshini V 2105 4 1 – 0 4 WFM Harazinska Ewa 2087
2 Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh 2237 0 – 1 WFM Mahalakshmi M 2019
12 WFM Bellaiche Elise 2154 0 – 1 WFM Srija Seshadri 1911
15 WFM Johari Camilia 1849 ½ – ½ WIM Parnali S Dharia 2130
7 WIM Narva Mai 2203 3 1 – 0 3 Aakanksha Hagawane 2061
9 Alinasab Mobina 1993 3 ½ – ½ 3 Harshita Guddanti 2181
11 WCM Chandreyee Hajra 1928 3 0 – 1 WFM Injac Teodora 2121
30 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1799 2 0 – 1 2 WCM Sapale Saloni 1927
1 Badelka Olga 2145 4 ½ – ½ 4 WFM Vaishali R 2314
11 Vantika Agrawal 2039 3 0 – 1 3 Dolbieva Ksenia 1783
18 Cramling Bellon Anna 1761 ½ – ½ Priyanka Nutakki 2042
31 Nayberg Simona 1905 2 ½ – ½ 2 Archi Agrawal 1298
32 Onur Cigdem 1691 2 1 – 0 2 Priyanka K 1891
3 WCM Salonika Saina 1858 4 ½ – ½ WCM Beydullayeva Govhar 1831
12 WFM Lakshmi C 1733 3 1 – 0 3 Qi Katherene 1496
13 Tsivelekidou Evgenia 1646 ½ – ½ WCM Mrudul Dehankar 1890
34 Govindaraj Neya 1103 2 0 – 1 2 Manya Bagla 1594
45 Ananya Rishi Gupta 1489 1 – 0 Reddy Nivita 0
1 WFM Divya Deshmukh 1772 4 1 – 0 4 Ziegenfuss Antonia 1608
6 WCM Can Isil 1795 3 1 – 0 3 Rakshitta Ravi 1516
28 Kurmanalina Tomiris 1277 2 0 – 1 2 Bhagyashree Patil 1468
2 Gasimova Samra 1373 0 – 1 4 Savitha Shri B 1294
3 Sanudula K M Dahamdi 1176 0 – 1 WCM Prathivya Gupta 1312
7 Aarna Chugh 1047 3 0 – 1 3 WCM Enkhsaran Batsaikhan 1432
8 Gagua Nani 1358 3 1 – 0 3 Sri Vidya Sambhavi R 1083
14 Anishka Vikram 1132 0 – 1 Poliato Irina 0

Attachment