1st Nathella-Kitos Childrens Chess Tournament

Rooks & Knights Academy of Chess conducted 1st Nathella-Kitos Childrens Chess Tournament on 12th March 2016 at Nathella Vidhyodhaya, NSC Street, Venkatapuram, Ambattur, Chennai-600053.

Totally 577 players participated from over all Tamil Nadu.

Top three winners in each category

Under – 06 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Shashindhar Kumar R IND 6
2 Sharan S P IND 5
3 Udbhav B IND 5
Under – 06 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Ananya Mani Sundaram IND 6
2 Sree Sanjana S IND 5
3 Sruthiga K IND

 

Under – 07 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Kavin B IND 5
2 Sujith R S IND 5
3 Pranith Nallendran IND 5
Under – 07 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Aswinika Mani R IND
2 Anusmitha K A IND
3 Mahathi R IND 5

 

Under – 08 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Mrithyun Jay M IND 6
2 Rohan M IND 5
3 Albrain A IND 5
Under – 09 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Nithyashree Muthu IND 6
2 Sanjana D G IND 5
3 Meenakshi IND 4

 

Under – 10 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Tamizh Selvan Ganesan IND 6
2 Keshav P IND 5
3 Sharavan Swamynathan IND 5
Under – 10 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Avanthika F G IND
2 Saadhana A IND 5
3 Shreya K IND 5

 

Under – 11 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Ayyappan IND
2 Vignesh, N IND 5
3 Badrinarayanan IND 5
Under – 11 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Neha M B IND 6
2 Saadhana Shri  V IND 5
3 Keerethana S.P. IND 4

 

Under – 12 Boys
Fanil Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Hiren K G IND
2 Krishna Raaju J IND
3 Sanjay D G IND 5
Under – 12 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Rindhiya V IND 5
2 Gurulakshmi K IND
3 Swethitha  C IND

 

Under – 13 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Abishek A IND
2 Nidheshpa S IND 5
3 Vishnu Sundhan IND 5
Under – 13 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Arputha Jasmine IND
2 Madhumitha R (2003) IND 5
3 Aishwarya S IND

 

Under – 14 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Shriman K IND
2 Madhu Varun S IND 5
3 Arivu Selvan A S IND 5
Under – 14 Girls
Final ranking
Rank Name FED Pts
1 Reshma C R IND
2 Kiruthika B IND
3 Hiranmayi, K IND

 Under-6 Boys & Girls Prize Winners were honoured by Principal of Nadhella Vidyodaya. And  remaining  category  prize winners were honoured by TDCA Secretary Mr. S.Balaraman and Rooks & Knights Academy of Chess Secretary Mrs. Manjula Vellavan along with the presences of TDCA Vice-President Mr. Illankumaran at the venue.

Attachment