Player list 16th Adyar Times Open Chess Tournament – Final

16th Adyar Times Open Chess Tournament

General notice to all Players, Parents and Chess Coaches.

As mentioned in the prospectus only 250 entries will be accepted on first come first served basis. We have crossed 250 entries for the 16th Adyar Times Open Chess Tournament. No more entries will be accepted for the same.

players list

Sl No Name FIDE ID
1 Ashwin Sairam 45010030
2 Sivalingam R 5069181
3 Anannth Varun R 45050112
4 Vinay R Jumani 45007640
5 Sidharth P G 46635521
6 Subramanian V 5001471
7 Muthu P 46635238
8 Vakeesh S 45002711
9 Adithya S 45094594
10 Abishek K 35037200
11 Baranidharan K 35072935
12 Sanjay Srinivasan R 46624562
13 Praney N Deokar 46636021
14 Badri Narayanan N 46683437
15 Harsh Suresh 45018464
16 Divyan T 45071357
17 Rajkamal 25075020
18 Narendran Goutham 46673989
19 Prahalad B 35004441
20 Arjun Vasudevan 46653260
21 Varsha Ramesh 45010900
22 George Daniel 5016100
23 Janaki Raman R 5048575
24 Varadacharai V R 46669779
25 Pragnya H G 25609785
26 Vishwa Bala Kumaran M 45066698
27 Satvik V 25096133
28 Adit Pushan K 45002932
29 Anathanarayan K 25696840
30 Sethurama Subramanian E 46617086
31 Akilesh Venkatakrishnan 25074024
32 Sanjushree M 45066116
33 Divyabharathi M 45018421
34 Kalaiarasi D P 46683690
35 Vignesh K 25688677
36 Harish Venugopal 45045038
37 Praveen K B 25618920
38 Sanjeev Raj K 35080989
39 Deivadharshan U 25688260
40 Aravindh S 46647619
41 Dheepesh T 25676237
42 Sanjay Sairam 45072264
43 Sanjay D G 45048010
44 Adhya S 45026033
45 Anunyaa S 45026092
46 Hariharan S 46647767
47 Ezhilarasi Srinivasan 46659412
48 Arunkumar M 46673717
49 Tharshan M K 46695613
50 Bala Gurunathan M 35075411
51 Dhana Viswanathan C T 35072510
52 Dineshkumar Raja 25605917
53 Soundaryaa Sri RB 25671979
54 Arnav Maheshwari 25660357
55 Ajay Karthikeyan 35011685
56 Sri Krishnan P 45011095
57 Liban Reyhan M M 45050333
58 Prithvi Rajan 46696300
59 Aakash Rajan 46695702
60 Pooja V 35012347
61 Ramnathan Balasubramaniam 5001277
62 Magathishri B 45027366
63 Harish Krishna V 45028605
64 Shanmathi V 45028923
65 Vaibhav V 46636455
66 Madhupriya S 45071764
67 Arithra S 25696980
68 Shyam Sundar B 5006112
69 Herald K A 45071470
70 Avinash R 45018340
71 Vignesh N 46618180
72 Arputha Jasmine B A 35001604
73 Srijan J 35008749
74 Prahaladavaradhan R 35064649
75 Kruthika Sre M D 46639721
76 Varnikha Sre M D 46640029
77 Tharun S Srinivasan 45045216
78 Deepakraj R 25605909
79 Ragavendra V 25691228
80 Kaushik Srivatsa H 25633538
81 Pasapula Teja Sree 45082316
82 Venkata Murari 45072604
83 Tejaswini Sunkara 45072523
84 Pooja S (2002) 25059513
85 Krishna Raaju J 46635130
86 Jeyanth R 25618750
87 Charan K 45002843
88 Aadithyan Ramesh 25696971
89 Saravanan S 25065823
90 Bala Murugan G 35013084
91 Balu Karthick P 35011880
92 Tharun S 45027340
93 Udhaya Kumar R 46640401
94 Mahati Krishnakumar 45094829
95 Ashwath R 5021049
96 Ramsrikumar T 46648020
97 Harish Ganesh 45039500
98 Saravana Vel R 25664360
99 Vijay V S 5068975
100 Sarvadh Sathiaram 46636579
101 Mischel Capriatie B 46614680
102 Mackenzie Campbel B 46614672
103 Shreyalakshmi R D 45026564
104 Chandramouli G 45066280
105 Anjanadevi G 45002681
106 Kanishsree R P 45050309
107 Shine R 46648119
108 Shakthi Sree N 46636439
109 Jyothi Lakshmi B 25697986
110 Santhanam J 46684352
111 Sree Hari R 45093083
112 Ramkumar TD 25697994
113 Rishabh Ganesh 25702025
114 Gokula Vishnu R 46639640
115 Nishanthini U 25688421
116 Sathish H 46630414
117 Kirtana S P 46626352
118 Guruharan V 46673822
119 Thogaisree V 45079170
120 Charan Madhuprakash 25615068
121 Deepan Madhuprakash 25684655
122 Lakshmi C 25035347
123 Bragadeeshwaran C 25033476
124 Rakesh Ramana Gandhi K L 25662120
125 Nandhakumar S G 25662104
126 Raghavan S G 46695460
127 Dinesh Kumar Jaganathan 46683526
128 Kishore Kumar Jaganathan 46683801
129 Sampath V P 25698001
130 Sathivel J 25698559
131 Vel Prakash J 25668595
132 Dhanush Adhavan S 25662090
133 Shreyas R 25662112
134 Mrigesh Ram K A 25610481
135 Ragul S 25664271
136 Nitheesh S 35001884
137 Adithya Kashyap 30935962
138 Srivaths P 366130380
139 Harini S 45093245
140 Muthuraj S 45028702
141 Sakthi Kumar U 25688545
142 Sivasubramanian 45003947
143 Bhavani Shree M 45003122
144 Bavankumar J 5026784
145 Ram S Krishnan 5010519
146 Satheesh Kumar N 25698036
147 Bhooma K 25698028
148 Subashree R 46648178
149 Rathneesh R 35064703
150 Charan Sai E 45066299
151 Aravindhan C 45039410
152 Santhosh V 25698575
153 Kaaruniya S 25645188
154 Aishaani Durgaa S 25644963
155 Sri Raagav Rathnam K 35062433
156 Srenigarajan S 25619055
157 Ananya  Arumbakkam 35052292
158 Jeyadeepak U R 45066345
159 Jeya Surya U R 45066353
160 Saravana Krishnan P 5018382
161 Vishal P 35088408
162 Harikumar S 45071411
163 Mohammed Rafiq S 45018561
164 Uvaraj Kumaran M 25610783
165 Swathi S V 25698583
166 Jaswanthkumar R 25698605
167 Santhosh Padmanabhan 45080348
168 Kamalesh P 46636145
169 Mythireyan P 25015060
170 Paul I Sumi 5030447
171 Swapna C N 45050449
172 Sasvatha A 45010862
173 Sandhya S 35050451
174 Yashwanth Raj S 35082116
175 Rathina Sabapathy A 46626450
176 Aadithya R 45050201
177 Mohana R 35040456
178 Vaishnavi Y 46630295
179 Snekha D 35050478
180 Shravan R 46624570
181 Harshini B 46636250
182 Rohan Raju S 35090216
183 Shyam Kumar M 46626654
184 Muthu Palaniappan PL 5083729
185 Lalith R S 25611208
186 Sujith RS 25611399
187 Ilamparthi AR 45015775
188 Kirthi Shreya K 25054422
189 Akshaya R 45094640
190 Aswinikamani R 25611518
191 Dakshitha Anand 25677691
192 Darshini Anand 25677705
193 Kanish Kumar R 45050295
194 Shashindharkumar R 45050406
195 Vishal S 25698613
196 Vishnuraj R 46640045
197 Anirudh P J 25698630
198 Hariharan K 25666606
199 Karthik Rajaa 25035215
200 Ravi Vasantha Kumar P 25684604
201 Murahari A H 45003548
202 Maanasa A H 25645269
203 Sahana R 25664310
204 Tarun Krishna S 25623508
205 Prasant N Nayagam 25074997
206 Aryan Surya SA 45044210
207 Samyuktha B S 25059939
208 Annapurni S 45025045
209 Iniya K 25601342
210 Kathambari K 45004978
211 Prushoth G 35024434
212 Kavin K 25601199
213 Bharath Raj K 45002207
214 Pranav Kondapalli 45000530
215 Rajagopalan S 46684271
216 Srivatsan Sekar 45002797
217 Harshit Agarwal V 25664344
218 Mukesh K J 25688391
219 Yuv Agarwal A 25698648
220 Vanshita Agarwal 25698656
221 Ramprasath J 25698672
222 Kanishka S 25698680
223 Navin Ganesan S 25698699
224 Umapathy R  25702114
225 Mckenzie Lionel Joseph P 5074576
226 Sunil SS 25688634
227 Gayatri Pillai  25702122
228 Sudhakar V 35084925
229 Sai Aravind G 25618571
230 Kedar Rajagopalan 45045089
231 Aditeya Natarajan 45070938
232 Venkatraman Satyamurthy  25702130
233 Saicharan V G  25702149
234 Abhinav Karthik M 45070920
235 Anirudh Venkat R K 45003033
236 Midilesh MS 46626492
237 Sanjay Nandakumar 35030124
238 Tejasvi M 25012290
239 Harshavardhan V 46653384
240 Karthik G 45003351
241 Slitton Raja A 25698710
242 Poobalan K 25698702
243 Murugan V 35058541
244 Saravanan H 45039747
245 Sachin Sangamesh R 5084903
246 Sathyanarayanan V 35019341
247 Srilalitha R 46614648
248 Karthikeyan Panchapakesan 46683763
249 Neha Srinibash D 35081888
250 Atul Srivatsa 35017250
251 Darell Walldo Jude H 25644521
252 Aryaan Ganesh  25702157
253 Abinaya Anojan 25611828
254 Abishna Anojan 25611798
255 Manish Vatsan R  25702165
256 Hareesh Subramanian  45037124
257 Manikandan Bharathiraj 25688383
258 Sudharshan Varadarajan 25701983
259 Adithya R M 45002959
260 Riithvic Gautam S A 46674110
261 Roshan Medan S A 46674128
262 Tarun Vaibhav V 45095027
263 Shreyas Anand 25606263
264 Mrithyunjay M 45003521
265 Jagannathan R  25702173
266 Bharat Jude Johnson 66607221
267 Sanchith Sundararam K 25662031
268 Vijay Sreeram P 35009974
269 Vedant P Kumbakonam 46616667
270 Aringar Anna V 46634738
271 Jayakrishna H 35004590
272 Vivek Shivdas Pardeshi 25010425
273 Pardeshi Gayatri Vivek 25640755
274 Roshan Kailash B 35008706
275 Srihari L R 46617116
276 Mridula R 35053680
277 Harshini V 46647791
278 Sunil Ebenezer Samuel 46653929
279 Badrinarayan B 45018367
280 Ilakiyan M Xavier Jeen 45018472
281 Vinoth Kumar M 5011574
282 Hiranmayi K 46617795
283 Marceltom Kinson 5055474
284 Tarun Prasath 46688722
285 Nithin A V 25073290
286 Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R 5026598
287 Danish Roy Vinoth Kumar  45045011

Attachment